93 Oak Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 93 Oak Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1147 / -81.4815
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita
  • Provided by: BORCHINI REALTY
  • Contact: Cherie Pontes
  • 407-791-1789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful savoy model on an oversized cul de sac lot with minimal traffic ideal for privacy seekers. Enter this home through a large foyer with ceramic tile throughout the main living areas & in to the open floor plan. The eat in kitchen affords wood cabinets with lower pull out drawers, double sink, closet pantry, breakfast bar which easily seats four & is great for entertaining. There's a full laundry rm with washer/dryer, utility sink & large storage closet/2nd pantry. The home has improvements such as a neutral paint color throughout the interior, custom window treatments, ceiling fans, blink security camera system with 3 outside cameras & 1 inside camera, new double pane energy efficient low e glass windows installed in 2022, new trane ac installed in 2024 with new thermostat which has wifi capability & newer water heater. Rear screened lanai great for relaxing with your morning coffee or afternoon tea. The primary suite affords plush carpeting, a study/sitting area creates privacy from the bedroom to the ensuite bathroom which has dual sinks, raised solid surface countertops with make up vanity, walk in shower & jetted tub. The split floor plan provides ample privacy with the other 2 bedrooms, connected by a jack and jill bathroom, which is ideal for guests. Located off the laundry room is access to the side entry two car garage with electric garage door opener, attic scuttle & ample brick paved driveway. This home is in move in condition. Enjoy morning & afternoon walks around the shorehaven lake or stop by one of the nearby neighborhood pools. Owner says bring all offers, they are willing to negotiate a new appliance allowance. Experience the 55+ lifestyle solivita has to offer with countless amenities, clubs & social activities. Call to see this home today. Included in the maintenance fee is cable tv, fiber optic internet, landscaping, irrigation system, roaming security, & guard gate. Homeowners access the gate via automated license tag readers. Located across from the main entrance is a new shopping facility complete with a grocery store, bank, multiple restaurants, walgreens pharmacy, hospital & more to businesses to come.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SAVOY
  • Builder Name: AVATAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2141.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IIC PB 118 PG 12-16 Lying in Secs 23, 24 & 26 TP 27 RG 28 Lot 370
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-23-933962-003700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 861 Bella Viana Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

861 Bella Viana Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to this beautiful Coconut Grove model featuring a courtyard and serene conservation view. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135913
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$417,500.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

790 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Remodeled & updated sorano model with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a flex room located at the end of a cul de sac within 500 feet of the palms amenity center in the vizcaya subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142276
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 965 Alsace Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$379,990.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

965 Alsace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home at 965 Alsace Dr in Kissimmee, FL, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This property features durable ceramic tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148030
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andres Yari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Bonito Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$337,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

106 Bonito Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON CUL DE SAC STREET. New roof (2021) and A/C (2019) PLUS HEATED POOL installed in 2016 and 2 car garage. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also offers the flexibility of a potential

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148835
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com