2184 Doe Run Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2184 Doe Run Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1531 / -81.5937
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Deer Run
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Luz Garcia Marquez
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. SHORT SALE SHORT SALE SHORT SALE!!! Welcome to Deer Run! Ideally located just minutes from world class theme parks and attractions, this community offers the best of the Florida lifestyle near Downtown Davenport. Introducing the Aria model a beautifully designed 1,672 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This Express Series residence showcases 18x18 ceramic tile in all wet areas and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, allowing seamless interaction between the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, including refrigerator, vented microwave, range, and dishwasher. The spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the Owners Suite easily accommodates a king size bed. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or weekend BBQs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Prime Community Mangement/Tristan Rafool
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEER RUN PB 199 PGS 37-42 BLK 11 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-10-733520-011120
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. The kitchen opens to the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 John Jacob Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1042 John Jacob Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the exclusive community of Astonia North. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern design, and spacious living areas perfect for families. It also includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144008
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Maria Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Fleur Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$379,999.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1553 Fleur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful and well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, elevated to provide stunning city views. Enjoy the privacy and curb appeal of a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Wanda Santini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

433 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 Bedrooms | Private Pool | No Rear Neighbors | Major Updates Done | Short Term Rental OK Welcome in! Big ticket items are already handled. 2022 A/C, n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148758
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com