2910 Fox Squirrel Drive 2910, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2910 Fox Squirrel Drive 2910
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.314 / -81.4333
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas At Shadow Bay The
  • Building: Villas At Shadow Bay The
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Adriana Avegno
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering privacy, natural light, and a bright open layout. Large living room windows fill the space with sunshine, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. Located in the quiet community of The Villas at Shadow Bay, residents enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle, community pool, and off street parking. Prime location just minutes from The Loop, major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and Orlando attractions. Perfect for both homeowners and investors. Comfort, convenience, and location, all in one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ——
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT SHADOW BAY PHASE III PB 4 PG 124 ORB 824 PG 135 BLDG 41 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-29-2138-0001-041C
  • Unit Number: 2910
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 106 More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Kissimmee's most amenity rich gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse at Venetian Bay Villages offers an unbeatable combination of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690174
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. First floor primary bedroom with large shower bathtub combination. Conveniently situated near major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Santa Maria Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4012 Santa Maria Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. Conveniently situated near major attractions, Orlando International Airport, The Loop shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$197,500.00 ($192.50 / sqft )

2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the popular Villas del Sol at Kissimmee! This home features an open and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143775
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$197,500.00 ($192.50 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Villas del Sol at Kissimmee! Step inside and enjoy a bright, open layout with plenty of space for everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143793
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Laurel Park Lane 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

3000 Laurel Park Lane 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo for sale in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge in Kissimmee. Located on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143800
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com