1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3132 / -81.4169
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Gables At Lakeside Condo
  • Building: Gables At Lakeside Condo
  • Provided by: CAINAN BA LLC
  • Contact: Cainan Almeida
  • 407-724-4173
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, creating the perfect setting to relax and unwind. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout with modern updates throughout, providing comfort and functionality for everyday living. The community features excellent amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis court, clubhouse, playground, and more all within a quiet and well maintained environment. Conveniently located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from shopping, dining, major roadways, and The Loop. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property offers both value and location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GABLES
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: THE GABLES AT LAKESIDE A CONDO CB 8 PG 68-85 OR 3067/687 BLDG 10-1201 UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1031-0010-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Water
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$293,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Story Home in Gated Community Great for Living, Vacation, or Rental Income This is a wonderful opportunity to own a fully furnished 2 story home located in a quiet, gated community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130668
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Garcia Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Laurel Park Lane 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

3000 Laurel Park Lane 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo for sale in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge in Kissimmee. Located on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143800
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$235,900.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and truly move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desired Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious unit features a private individual entrance and a peaceful pond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143850
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Estancia Circle C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2018 Estancia Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a rare 2 car garage located in a desirable Kissimmee community. This spacious home features an open and functional layout, generous bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145367
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 422, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$224,900.00 ($219.20 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee. This move in ready residence is situated on the second floor, offering added privacy and enhanced natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare 4 bedroom opportunity in Venetian Bay Villages, strategically priced to generate immediate interest. Welcome to Magnolia House, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offering a unique blend of space, f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147653
  2. Provided by NORTH FLORIDA RE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Edison Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Beautiful second floor condo with elevator access located in a desirable gated community. This spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan for added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149024
  2. Provided by ORIGINAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Espinel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com