3176 Feltrim Place 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144091 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3176 Feltrim Place 101
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6292
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Secret Lake Condo
  • Building: Villas At Secret Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular opportunity to live just 10 minutes from Disney in a beautifully furnished, first floor condominium, fully equipped and truly move in ready!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort and convenience with WATER, INTERNET, AND CABLE INCLUDED IN THE RENT ??????. The unit is located on the first floor for easy access and features tasteful furnishings and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Situated in the desirable Secret Lake gated community, residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, fitness center, and a peaceful, well maintained environment. The property is ideally positioned near major shopping centers, supermarkets, dining, and entertainment, and provides quick access to Highway 429, offering seamless connectivity to all of Orlando and surrounding areas. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of the most convenient locations in Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1062.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-4099-0001-1104
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9035 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit townhome. Built in 2019 and has many upgrades. Light and bright cabinets, beautiful tile, blinds, appliances and much more. This property has a garage, a nice spacious backyard. The community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144237
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Silver Palm Dr  202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,991.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2307 Silver Palm Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3414783
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Sandy Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7612 Sandy Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath condo in the much sought after Villa's at Reunion. This well established gated/manned community has the air of luxury the minute you pul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107852
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful property fully furnished. 3/2 and 1/2 baths. Very low rental price in a gated and safe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439033
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN NOW!!! You are already approved! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!!! Excellent town house type apartments (Vacation Villas) with one bedroom and one bathroom with a large fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086165
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com