2015 Chickasaw Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2015 Chickasaw Boulevard
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1722 / -81.6266
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Forest Lake Ph 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jose Ernesto Rodriguez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Your Dream Home Awaits. Welcome to a place where comfort meets convenience, where every corner invites new memories, and where your family can thrive. This beautiful, like new single family home offers everything youve been dreaming of style, space, and an incredible community atmosphere.Featuring 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a separate laundry room, this home is perfectly designed for modern living. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light, high quality finishes, and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly makes you feel at home. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas ideal for family gatherings, celebrations, and unforgettable moments. Your primary suite is a peaceful retreat of its own, complete with a walk in closet and a private en suite bath a perfect space to relax and recharge. Outside your door, discover a fantastic community designed with families in mind. Enjoy a sparkling pool, playground, and beautifully maintained surroundings where boys and girls can play safely and friendships come naturally. Imagine weekends by the pool, afternoon strolls, and laughter echoing through this charming neighborhood. And the location? Unbeatable. Youll be just minutes from high rated schools, major roads, parks, restaurants, Posner Mall, banks, commercial centers, supermarkets, etc. a everything your family needs is right at your fingertips. This is more than a house... Its a lifestyle. A community. A place where your familys happiest memories begin. Dont miss this incredible opportunity schedule your showing today! Homes like this do not last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1725.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 12.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE PHASE 1 PB 183 PGS 17-21 LOT 324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726014-003240
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

297 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143210
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. The kitchen opens to the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 John Jacob Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1042 John Jacob Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the exclusive community of Astonia North. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern design, and spacious living areas perfect for families. It also includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144008
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Maria Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com