1231 Wright Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1231 Wright Circle 108
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 374
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2995 / -81.557
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Artisan Club Condo Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: GLASBRIDGE LLC
  • Contact: Yasmin Sanchez
  • 407-704-6848
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Artisan Park community of Celebration. Great community atmosphere, walking distance from the, residents only, Artisan Park Clubhouse with amenities such as pool, fitness center, billiard room, outdoor kitchen, restaurant, bar, banquet room and community events. Apartment features include, attached one car garage, laundry room, Plantation Shutters, Granite counter tops, Crown Molding and Stainless Steel appliances. Apartment is ideal as a primary home, seasonal retreat or income property, located near excellent top rated public and private schools, Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, with direct access I 4, 417 and just 30min away from Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Redmond A
  • Builder Name: St. Joe Company
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Anderson
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB CONDO PH 2 CB 10 PG 48-52 OR 3229/2532 BLDG 1 UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-2954-0001-1080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 834 Deer Woods Road 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,900.00 ($328.60 / sqft )

834 Deer Woods Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebration living at its best in this renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo in an elevator building at The Terraces of Est Village. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed with an open floor plan with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Spectrum at Reunion Resort. Designed with an open concept layout, this modern residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143941
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Cir  308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,000.00 ($270.16 / sqft )

1231 Wright Cir 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Artisan Club Condo with Partial Water Views from Your Private Terrace! Enjoy effortless living with elevator access, a private 1 car garage, and dedicated storage unitall in a beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jan White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Brooklyn Drive 7527, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

7527 Brooklyn Drive 7527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by sophistication and luxury this resort style townhome located in Magic Village is synonymous with elegance, modernity, and quality. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features a gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6238297
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Marcelo Guimaraes Junqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 218, REUNION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $6000 CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST. Welcome to your dream investment property at Spectrum+ in Reunion, Florida, just moments away from the enchanting Walt Disney World. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6253569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$525,000.00 ($199.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom vacation condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated unparalleled access to the entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  4. Approx. 244.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333677
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com