7703 Audry Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7703 Audry Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $86,000
  • Price sqft: $62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5394 / -82.4855
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Terra Siesta Mobile Home Park
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Matthew Bender
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7703 Audrey Lane, a charming and comfortable home located in the well established Terrace Siesta Mobile Home Park, a 55+ community, right in the heart of Ellenton with convenient access to US 301 and Erie Road. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a functional layout with a warm, lived in feel and plenty of character throughout. One of the standout features is the large enclosed front porch, complete with its own A/C, providing additional living space that can be used as a sitting area, hobby room, or a relaxing spot to enjoy your morning coffee year round. Inside, the home features a comfortable kitchen with ample space for daily use, along with a layout that flows easily from room to room. The home has been cared for and offers a welcoming atmosphere with personal touches throughout, making it feel inviting from the moment you step inside. Outside, youll find a covered carport with plenty of parking, along with a storage shed under roof that includes power and shelvingideal for tools, storage, or workspace needs. The property also includes a private hot tub that is currently operational, adding an extra feature for relaxation and enjoyment. The location is a major highlight. This golf cart friendly community places you within close proximity to Creekside Commons, where youll find Publix, Lowes, restaurants, banking, and everyday conveniences just a short ride away. Ellenton Premium Outlets are located approximately one mile down the road, and I 75 access is nearby, making travel to surrounding areas quick and convenient. Terrace Siesta Mobile Home Park offers a variety of amenities for residents, including two clubhouses, two swimming pools, shuffleboard courts, a dog park, and an on site laundry facility. The community provides a well established setting with shared spaces designed for recreation and convenience. This home presents a great opportunity for someone looking for a comfortable, manageable space with added features and a strong location. With its enclosed porch, outdoor amenities, and proximity to shopping and major roadways, it offers a combination of practicality and lifestyle. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all measurements, community requirements, and any restrictions directly with park management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 624.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deb Bell
  • Association Phone: 941-723-1260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11 TERRA SIESTA MOBILE HOME PARK A CO-OP PI#8259.2055/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 825920556
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 41st Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$80,000.00 ($54.38 / sqft )

1212 41st Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a vibrant 55+ community offering immediate occupancy in a fully furnished home. This charming residence features a front porch with new scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646496
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$79,900.00 ($48.75 / sqft )

4220 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT THIS COULD BE YOUR WINTER GETAWAY! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, an active 55+ LAND OWNED community where you own your landno lot rent! This turn key furnished home is ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Darnea Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$94,900.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

3107 Darnea Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3107 Darnea Ln in the sought after 55+ Terra Siesta Co op. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold turnkey, ready for you to move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663085
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stacey Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Crystal Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$90,000.00 ($66.37 / sqft )

3114 Crystal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller motivated! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable Terra Siesta 55+ community. This inviting home features an open floor plan with stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664318
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Denise Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$89,000.00 ($58.63 / sqft )

3309 Denise Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of Terra Siesta. Recent updates include a new AC installed in 2023, new flooring throughout, modernized kitchen and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667856
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$85,000.00 ($65.49 / sqft )

1106 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after 55+ land owned community offering an active Florida lifestyle in a charming, well maintained setting. This in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677239
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Deanalita Edelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Quail Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$99,500.00 ($46.91 / sqft )

48 Quail Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HANDY MAN SPECIAL! Land Owned Priced to SELL Work is needed to bring this beauty back to life. Very spacious home that is on an oversized cul de sac lot with so much potential. A new Roof was put o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689656
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 10th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$85,900.00 ($99.42 / sqft )

4609 10th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Start your retirement lifestyle or embrace the snowbird experience with this very affordable, 2,2 home in desirable Tidevue Estates. You may not get a better chance to move into a nic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386536
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dave Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com