4377 Longmeadow 7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4377 Longmeadow 7
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,190
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3723 / -82.4652
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Woodland Grovethe Meadows
  • Building: Woodland Grovethe Meadows
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Amy Chapman
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Meadows ?? This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor END unit in Woodland Grove offers the perfect blend of comfort, light, and serene lakefront living. With extra windows on three sides, this corner residence is filled with natural light and showcases peaceful views of trees and a sparkling lake from your private screened lanai. Inside, youll find diagonal tile flooring throughout (no carpet) and a neutral color palette that complements any style. The spacious layout features a king size bed in the primary suite, two twin beds in the guest room, and a walk in closet in the primary. The primary bath includes a walk in shower, while the guest bath offers a relaxing soaking tub. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and an eat in area with a 4 top table, plus a separate dining space with seating for sixperfect for entertaining. A large laundry room adds convenience, and assigned parking is included. Offered turnkey furnished (or unfurnished if preferred), this home is move in ready and designed for easy Florida living. Step outside and enjoy a charming canopied wooden walkway leading to the neighborhood pool, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Woodland Grove is a peaceful enclave within The Meadows, known for its 14 miles of walking, biking, and nature trails, plus optional fee schedules for golf, tennis, pickleball, and fitness. ?? Prime location just minutes to: Downtown Sarasotas cultural scene UTC shopping and dining I 75 for easy travel World renowned Gulf beaches Additional Details: Utilities are tenant responsibility No overnight truck parking Two step application process required If you're looking for a bright, tranquil, and well appointed rental in one of Sarasotas most established communitiesthis one delivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1182.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0033012007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Longwater Chase  94, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4638 Longwater Chase 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Neat as a pin, centrally located, light and bright condo available in the community of the Meadows in Sarasota. This second floor, turnkey furnished condo has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4563040
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Windrush Bourne  22, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3131 Windrush Bourne 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

The meadows off season 2025 turnkey furnished 3 month minimum rental the meadows golf & country club updated villa 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with tranquil pond views in a park like oasis 15 minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593248
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4462 Weybridge Street 72, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4462 Weybridge Street 72 Virtual Tour More Like This

The MEADOWS/ SARASOTA/ UTC Close to local conveniences! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is found at on the second floor of Weybridge. The home is convenient to town center, UTC Mall, Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603319
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Windrush Bourne  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3102 Windrush Bourne 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term rental (3 month minimum). This beautiful end unit villa in The Meadows offers the perfect home away from home; ideal if youre building, remodeling, relocating, or simply looki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662981
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Myrtle  9, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5222 Myrtle 9 More Like This

3 to 12 month lease options: $2900 for 3 months; $2400 for 12 months with a Lease to Own option. DOG FRIENDLY. Astounding, Furnished Rental in The Meadows available immediately with Monthly Options***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669089
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Lake Village Drive 21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,990.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5219 Lake Village Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediately Available for Annual Tenant!!......Spacious and bright Ground Floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom Furnished condo located in The Meadows. Beautiful lake view with an Enclosed Lanai along with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677696
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com