3700 Osprey Avenue 115, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692456 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3006 / -82.5341
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
  • Building: Plaza Gardens
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Robin De Busk
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    West of the Trail location with convenient access to downtown Sarasota and Siesta Key. Ground floor condo featuring a newly updated kitchen with new appliances and new carpet in the bedrooms. The enclosed lanai with vinyl windows opens directly to the parking area for easy access. Unit includes in home washer and dryer and a Jack and Jill bathroom layout. Assigned parking space #56 located just steps from the condominium.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 991.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY MGT
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039161014
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park St  G, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park St G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious studio apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the summer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4623194
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious one bedroom apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632340
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bee Ridge Road 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3101 Bee Ridge Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, this clean and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic central location. Enjoy the ease of an assigned parking space, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656354
  2. Provided by OFFERMATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anita Darvai Seaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,695.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes to Siesta Key, Publix, shopping, restaurants and more across the street. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, eating area in kitchen, double sinks, walk in closet, no carpet, on site washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2055 Arlington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in downtown Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679235
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location, on Bee Ridge Road near Banaeva Road, Close to everything, and Walking distance to shopping and Starbucks. Close to the beach, downtown, and I 75 Highway. Annual Lease, $1,600 Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686410
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact George Dakkak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Webber Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2216 Webber Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally redone, 2 bedroom, 1 bath and a den house available. New kitchen, new paint, appliance, blinds etc. Back and side yard are fully fenced. Near Southside Elementary School, Southside Village sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688118
  2. Provided by MARLENE LANCASTER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Massey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Bee Ridge, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3569 Bee Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location Welcome to Village Green. Centrally located in Sarasota between 1 75 and US 41, offering convenient access to both major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Cintron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 221, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated close to downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This second floor end unit, providing extra privacy has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, private screened lanai and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689484
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com