9330 Clubside Circle 3202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9330 Clubside Circle 3202
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2161 / -82.4728
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Clubside 3
  • Building: Stoneybrook Clubside 3
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Kenneth Ipox
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    lovely and updated, turn key furnished condominium with excellent third fairway and lake views. It's your ideal Sarasota getaway! Upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout the living spaces and tile floors in the kitchen and baths, neutral dcor and paint throughout and plantation shutters. Updated kitchen with quartz counters, recently updated AC. Covered parking and storage space. Suitable for a vacation rental property or personal winter residence. Stoneybrook of Sarasota. a premier member owned country club. is only a short distance from Siesta Key and offers easy access to shopping and borders the Legacy Trail. Ownership in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club includes a completely updated 18 hole golf course in 2024 and fully paid for by the owner, clubhouse and restaurant, Har Tru tennis facility, well equipped fitness center and additional club pool and spa. Nestled between Downtown Sarasota and Downtown Venice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI MGT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3202 STONEYBROOK CLUBSIDE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135023012
  • Unit Number: 3202
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com