7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4014 / -82.4374
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Vista Residences Ph V
  • Building: Lake Vista Residences Ph V
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Randall Marks
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the living and bedroom areas, newer appliances, and a newer A/C system. The open floor plan flows to a private screened balcony overlooking the water, with the primary bedroom also offering tranquil water views. Additional highlights include a split bedroom layout, inside laundry, private elevator access, and secure under building parking. Located in a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, spa, and fitness centerjust minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street dining, shopping, and entertainment. Move in ready and ideally locatedschedule your showing today! This unit is also for lease. MLS A4692172
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2138.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Donegan
  • Association Phone: 941-900-4831
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT E-308 PHASE V, LAKE VISTA RESIDENCES PI#5879.3380/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 587933809
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 304, Bradenton, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 304 More Like This

Welcome to your dream direct Lakefront condo with amazing Lake Views. This stunning upgraded 2 bed, 2 full bath and an office/Den currently used as a third bedroom is waiting on you! Power shades for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220597
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($299.12 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVTIVATED BEST PRICE WALKABLE TO MAIN STREET with SPECTACULAR VIEW Enjoy effortless lifestyle with maintenance free living and some of the most captivating views in Lakewood Ranch at Waterfront at Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672703
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Joanna Petriccione, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 301, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$555,000.00 ($309.54 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Motivated seller. Amazing 3 bedroom condo with beautiful water view located in the desirable Waterfront on Main community. Experience relaxed waterfront living in the center of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674717
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Harold Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Divot Loop 6a, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$535,000.00 ($266.70 / sqft )

7482 Divot Loop 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath golf course view condo being sold completely furnished . Open floor plan with many upgrades including a Wolf range, Wolf microwave, backsplash po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683497
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6508 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$559,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6508 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this opportunity to live in the highly desirable community of The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683844
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7374 Divot Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$495,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

7374 Divot Loop Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Gorgeous Sunset! Located in one of Lakewood Ranchs premier communities Country Club East (CCE), it feels like single family living, however, you wont have to lift a finger with true MAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Trey Triant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 503, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($350.56 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after Waterfront at Main Street community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed fifth floor residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Divot Loop 12b, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$509,000.00 ($253.74 / sqft )

7346 Divot Loop 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condominium Residence with Gorgeous Golf Course Views in Clubside of Lakewood Ranch! You will love the light filled Great Room design that opens to your 9' x 24' screened lanai with expansive g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689680
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

6516 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lock and leave ease of condo living in the most convenient location in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious and updated 2,344 sq. ft. upper level home sits on a corner lot in the gated peninsula co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692493
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com