7482 Divot Loop 6a, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7482 Divot Loop 6a
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4069 / -82.3728
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East
  • Building: Country Club East
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Judy Aarnes, PA
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath golf course view condo being sold completely furnished . Open floor plan with many upgrades including a Wolf range, Wolf microwave, backsplash pot filler, closet tec systems, granite counters, electric shades in living room, shutters in 2 of the bedrooms and a GOLF COURSE VIEW!! Country Club East is an active maintenance free and gated community. Behind the gates, the residents have access to the Retreat Clubhouse which includes a fitness center, tennis courts and a resort style pool. Membership to Lakewood Ranch Country Club is optional and they have various levels of membership including Social, Fitness, and golf memberships for the 4 golf courses!! Located in the number one planned community in America Lakewood Ranch you are close to shopping, restaurants, the beach, and airports. Living here you will not be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aleyda Hage Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941.210.4390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6A, CLUBSIDEAT COUNTRY CLUB EAST PH V PI#5863.3855/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586338559
  • Unit Number: 6A
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 301, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$555,000.00 ($309.54 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Motivated seller. Amazing 3 bedroom condo with beautiful water view located in the desirable Waterfront on Main community. Experience relaxed waterfront living in the center of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674717
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Harold Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 505, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($377.42 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this 5th floor Cayman floorplan in Building One, offering privacy, water views, and walkable access to Lakewood Ranch Main Street within the gated Waterfront at Main Street community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Moorings Point Circle 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$589,900.00 ($217.68 / sqft )

6515 Moorings Point Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this rare opportunity in The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront enclave maintenance free community known for its exceptional lifestyle, private isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680330
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6508 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$559,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6508 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this opportunity to live in the highly desirable community of The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683844
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7374 Divot Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$495,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

7374 Divot Loop Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Gorgeous Sunset! Located in one of Lakewood Ranchs premier communities Country Club East (CCE), it feels like single family living, however, you wont have to lift a finger with true MAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Trey Triant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 503, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($350.56 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after Waterfront at Main Street community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed fifth floor residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Divot Loop 12b, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$509,000.00 ($253.74 / sqft )

7346 Divot Loop 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condominium Residence with Gorgeous Golf Course Views in Clubside of Lakewood Ranch! You will love the light filled Great Room design that opens to your 9' x 24' screened lanai with expansive g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689680
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

6516 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lock and leave ease of condo living in the most convenient location in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious and updated 2,344 sq. ft. upper level home sits on a corner lot in the gated peninsula co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692493
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com