268 Altamura Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 268 Altamura Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $415,990
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1342 / -82.3641
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Vicenza Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Tidewater B by Neal Communities is a thoughtfully designed two bedroom, two bath twin villa offering a spacious, open concept layout. The great room seamlessly connects to the dining area and a well appointed kitchen featuring an islandideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office or flex room. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai, creating a comfortable outdoor retreat. The owners suite offers two closets and a private bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and separate water closet. The second bedroom is conveniently located near a full bath, making it ideal for guests. Additional highlights include low HOA fees and no CDD fees, adding to the homes overall value and appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: TidewaterB 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Management/Marc Geraci
  • Association Phone: 954 -302-5310
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 522, Vicenza Phase 2, PB55 PG264-276
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0393050522
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PUD - PLAN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Pamela Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$467,000.00 ($203.75 / sqft )

1514 Pamela Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in NokomisWest of the Trail but X FLOOD ZONE! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Briana Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

2152 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA home in the sought after gated Calusa Lakes communityupdated, low HOA, and just minutes to the beach! Nestled beneath beautiful live oak trees, this well maintained home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110553
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Villoresi Boulevard, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$435,000.00 ($196.21 / sqft )

197 Villoresi Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement...Toscana Isles is resort community. It allows for an active lifestyle...this amenity rich neighborhood has an 8,000 sqft clubhouse, an infinity edge pool, fitness room, billiard ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com