2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3022 / -82.5161
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Orchid Oaks I
  • Building: Orchid Oaks I
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Evan Weber
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access to the best of Sarasota. Inside, the residence features a thoughtfully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinetry, opening to spacious living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A screened lanai provides a peaceful setting to relax and enjoy the surrounding tropical landscape. Residents of Orchid Oaks enjoy beautifully maintained grounds and a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse and heated pool overlooking scenic Phillippi Creek. The clubhouse may be reserved once per month at no cost for private gatherings. Additional community features include gazebos, walking trails, a dog run, and a serene creekside dock. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, Siesta Keys renowned beaches, shopping, dining, golf courses, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this residence offers both tranquility and accessibility. The landlord is open to flexible lease terms, including a 6 month furnished option with WiFi included, or a 12 month (or more) lease available furnished or unfurnished. Tenant is responsible for electricity. Pets may be considered on a case by case basis with owner approval. Currently tenant occupied through May 31.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMS - Mari Ramsey
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454 E
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0057091012
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Management, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious one bedroom apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632340
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3008 Hillview Street Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease, this updated 3 bedroom, 2/1 bathroom cottage is tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the heart of Sarasota. The open concept living area features a unique tongue an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2624 Sunnybrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet meandering street in the centrally located community of South Gate, this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is available for rent immediately. The open floor plan home features a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688921
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Wade Ongstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Grove Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

2084 Grove Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bath furnished rental guest house is recently renovated with private entrance, fenced patio/yard area, your own free standing HOT TUB and access to the shared POOL in the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689586
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kari Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2559 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2559 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage nestled on a peaceful dead end road in the heart of Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods. Just down the street from bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690955
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Wade Ongstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 School Avenue 41, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,050.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3755 School Avenue 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. First month, last month, and a $500 security deposit required. No pets. Owner pays the association fees, and rent includes cable, water, sewer, trash, and more. Beautifully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691238
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Osprey Avenue 209a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3350 Osprey Avenue 209a Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach (Shell Rd access approx. 5 minutes) and Siesta Key Village (approx. 8 minutes), nestled in the well established Oasis at Os

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691461
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com