16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $734,900
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.327 / -81.6879
  • County: LEE
  • City: BONITA SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34135
  • Subdivision: Bonita Lndg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendall Rodesiler
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in ready residence features a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen with a very large island overlooking the main living area, creating the perfect gathering space. Don't miss the updated, walk in pantry! The layout also includes a separate dining/eat in area, providing flexibility for casual meals or formal entertaining. The oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with ample space to unwind. Step outside to your own tropical oasis...a screened in lanai with a covered lounging area, saltwater pool, and spa, all surrounded by lush landscaping. The pool system has been recently upgraded to saltwater with a larger pump, enhancing both efficiency and enjoyment. This home has been thoughtfully refreshed with a freshly painted interior (including trim and doors) and a newly painted exterior, including the front door. Additional upgrades include new lighting throughout, a stylish kitchen backsplash, built out closets, upgraded bathroom faucets and shower heads, and a newly added glass shower door in the guest suite. Tile grout has been professionally sealed, and the home features a whole house water filtration system with an additional kitchen filter. The roof and air vents have been professionally cleaned within the past year, and new fire detectors are currently being installed throughout. Bonita Landing offers fantastic community amenities including tennis courts, a tot lot, and a fishing dock. Just across Bonita Beach Road, enjoy a scenic preserve with walking trails, ponds, and abundant wildlife. Ideally located just 9 miles from Barefoot Beach and Bonita Beach, with easy access to Wiggins Pass, Fort Myers Beach, Naples beaches including Vanderbilt and Lowdermilk, and Bonita Dog Beach within 12 miles. The upcoming Midtown Bonita development, featuring dining and shopping, is just minutes away. Furniture is available separately, offering a potential turnkey opportunity. Dont miss this exceptional home combining upgrades, location, and lifestyle in one of Bonita Springs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2434.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Newell Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-946-6193
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BONITA LANDING UNIT TWO LOT 71 AS DESC IN INST 2018000120737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34135 - Bonita Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B1-07000.0710
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16478 Bonita Landing Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$845,000.00 ($241.50 / sqft )

16478 Bonita Landing Cir More Like This

This Beautiful smart home boasts the epitome of modern living, nestled within an exclusive gated community with no clubhouse to maintain keeping the HOA fees low. Bonita Landing is ideally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224076856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Donna Schrim, PA
  4. 239-659-2400
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057169
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Ryan Batey
  4. 239-594-9494
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9687 Cypress Hammock Cir 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
$675,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

9687 Cypress Hammock Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional, GORGEOUS and SPACIOUS second story END unit with beautiful lake views in the highly sought after Cypress Hammock neighborhood of Shadow Wood at The Brooks. Offering THREE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066513
  2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
  3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
  4. 239-675-9499
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28455 Altessa Way 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$799,000.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

28455 Altessa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS TURNKEY BUNDLED GOLF NO WAIT LIST Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath luxury coach home with an immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073760
  2. Provided by The Willis Group, LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Zorn
  4. 239-989-8474
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225075129
  2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
  3. Contact Marc Oates
  4. 239-254-7764
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
$849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225078768
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Justin M Jordan
  4. (239) 221-8665
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10352 Autumn Breeze Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
$755,000.00 ($209.08 / sqft )

10352 Autumn Breeze Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oversized Northern Exposure Upper Unit Four Plex Coach Home offers 3 Ensuite Bedrooms Plus Den. The Split Bedroom Great Room Floor Plan Lives Like a House. With 2,748 SqFt under air plus Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079921
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Marsha Poster, LLC
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080415
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Corye Reiter
  4. (239) 992-9100
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Cedar Creek Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$755,000.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

9411 Cedar Creek Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Plenty of room for everyone in this spacious 4 bedroom plus a den/office, 3 full bath, 3 car garage, single family home. This home is offers split bedrooms for comfort and privacy, with an open kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083376
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Pearo
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28448 Verde Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$829,900.00 ($258.13 / sqft )

28448 Verde Ln Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets by the pool in one of the cleanest and most well maintained pool homes with a golf course view that your going to find in the area. This 3/2.5 plus den home is located in Spani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226000113
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Jon Gunger, LLC
  4. 239-263-1000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com