908 Hibiscus Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 908 Hibiscus Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6334 / -81.6304
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33972
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Giovanni Provo
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversized private homesite, this fully upgraded home delivers a rare opportunity for the buyer who refuses to settle for ordinary. From the moment you arrive, the full paver driveway, manicured presentation, and impressive curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front entry into a bright, open concept interior where tray ceilings, expansive living spaces, and elevated finishes create an atmosphere of effortless sophistication. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the luxury vinyl flooring to the custom touches that make this home feel far beyond builder grade. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen blends beauty and functionality with 42 inch soft close cabinetry, generous workspace, and a seamless flow into the main living and dining areasideal for both intimate evenings and entertaining guests. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering comfort, style, and tranquility, while plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless character and refined elegance. Spacious secondary bedrooms and beautifully appointed baths complete a floor plan designed for modern living. Step outside and discover your own private resort. The heated, fully automated pool is surrounded by an expansive paver pool deck and screened lanai, creating the ultimate year round outdoor oasis. Whether hosting gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings, or unwinding at sunset, this outdoor space was designed to be experienced. Beyond the beauty, the home is loaded with practical luxury upgrades including a full house commercial reverse osmosis system, full yard irrigation, a fully fenced backyard, and an additional storage shed for convenience. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra space will appreciate the oversized 3 car garage featuring 9 foot clearance, approximately 23 foot depth, upgraded lighting, and epoxy floors, and a dedicated 60 amp EV charger connection for seamless electric vehicle readiness.. In a market filled with standard options, this is a rare one off property where the upgrades have already been completed and the lifestyle is already in place. Move in ready, meticulously enhanced, and impossible to replicate at this price pointthis is the home that stands apart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1997.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES REPLAT UT 6 BLK 24 PB 15 PGS 29 + 31 LOTS 8 + 8A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33972 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-27-L3-06024.0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Hibiscus Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$599,900.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

908 Hibiscus Ave More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Mcarthur Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$599,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

1715 Mcarthur Ave New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New 2025 Green Efficient home(Steel Insulated Panel Construction) 4Bed/3Baths, 2 Primary Bedrooms w/Bath and 2 Car Garage nea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016475
  2. Provided by 1 Flamingo Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Amaya
  4. 305-676-0106
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Magnolia Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$680,000.00 ($192.36 / sqft )

1207 Magnolia Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful new construction home on a quiet dead end street in Lehigh Acres. Featuring high ceilings, open concept layout, impact windows and doors, and durable aluminum roof. Spacious 3 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018830
  2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
  3. Contact Neleisy Chacon Medina
  4. (305) 228-4007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Roosevelt Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$695,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

1316 Roosevelt Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom Home with Luxury Finishes & Resort Style Amenities An outstanding opportunity to build a custom pre construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living and long term comfort. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003048
  2. Provided by Top Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Izabella Topilyer
  4. (888) 548-0756
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 663 Whitmore Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$675,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

663 Whitmore Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined modern living at 663 Whitmore Loop in Lehigh Acres. Villa Maria is a thoughtfully designed new construction offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a generous 12,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005439
  2. Provided by Tsalach Real Estate
  3. Contact Danilo Dominguez Cruz
  4. (305) 915-0002
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Clayton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$669,900.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

1010 Clayton Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully upgraded, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Lehigh Acres, Florida offers exceptional comfort and style with abundant natural daylight throughout. The chefs kitchen features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026007531
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Sonia Rios
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com