205 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Palidoro Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1276 / -82.3677
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Vicenza Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Tiffany Kosakowski
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Is there a 2 bed villa in nokomis with private preserve views under $400k? This move in ready home delivers exactly that. Built in 2022, it offers modern finishes, impact protection, and a maintenance free lifestyle just minutes from beaches, downtown venice, and sarasota memorial hospital. Priced below market value for a quick sale! This rare opportunity comes from a motivated seller relocating out of state, creating exceptional value for the next owner. Why wait for new construction when you can move right in and start enjoying resort style living today? Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,433 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated vicenza community. This stunning home features private, preserve views, an extended lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a partially furnished interior ready for immediate use. Inside, enjoy tray ceilings, wood look tile flooring, and an open layout designed for both comfort and functionality. This home includes impact resistant storm windows and doors for added security and peace of mind, plus the efficiency and convenience of a gas community. Residents benefit from a maintenance free lifestyle with low hoa fees and no cdd fees, all located in an x flood zone where flood insurance is not required. Just minutes from sarasota memorial hospital, gulf beaches, downtown venice, shopping, dining, and daily essentials, the location supports both convenience and lifestyle. Zoned for venice high school. This is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking value, location, and easy living. Schedule your private showing today before it is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 131, VICENZA PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 239-264
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0394040131
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$365,000.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143626
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a spacious layout on an oversized parcel just one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Villoresi Boulevard, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$435,000.00 ($196.21 / sqft )

197 Villoresi Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement...Toscana Isles is resort community. It allows for an active lifestyle...this amenity rich neighborhood has an 8,000 sqft clubhouse, an infinity edge pool, fitness room, billiard ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Villoresi Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$448,900.00 ($184.51 / sqft )

325 Villoresi Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath in Toscana Isles Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Toscana Isles community! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662619
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact David Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$449,900.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

152 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Not like all the others! Immaculate 2/2 with French doored den currently an office, can flex into a workout room or 3rd bedroom. The great room and primary bedroom easily accommodate larger furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Carbone LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com