5236 Kenwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688884 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5236 Kenwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3795 / -82.5379
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Tripar Estates
  • Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scotty Ledford
  • 941-269-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS HOME IS IN A 55+ COMMUNITY Please note: This is an age restricted community, meaning at least one tenant must be 55+ and all other tenants must be a minimum of 45 years old. This THREE BEDROOM home is located in beautiful, Tri Par Estates Park & Rec. A mobile home park in Sarasota County. Great location, close to downtown Sarasota, beaches, UTC mall, and I 75. This bright, spacious, freshly painted mobile home is available to rent April 01. This home has 3 bedroom + office 1.5 bath 2+ covered parking spots Amenities include large community pool, hot tub, gym, shuffleboard, pickleball courts. Looking for long term tenants. Rent $1500/month. Tenant responsible for water, electricity, and lawncare. Cable included. NO SMOKING, NO PETS. All applicants are required to complete a background check. First and last month rent + $1500 security. Available April 01.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Berger
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0025070112
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1125 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Flooring throughout Welcome to your new home, just moments from shopping and entertainment, beaches and more!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Mecca Drive #4, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

890 Mecca Drive #4 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1.5 bath townhouse close to college and airport and includes water, sewer and garbage. Private fenced yard. Fresh paint ready to move in. No pets. Require 1st months rent and security. Call today fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674209
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Susie Nard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Highland Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

960 Highland Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

"STUDENT SPECIAL" (MAY AUG RENT $1500) THEN (SEPT APRIL RENT $1700) Welcome to your new home in the charming Indian Beach Sapphire Shores neighborhood! This is a delightful two story townhome wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678660
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Rilma Avenue 141, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4800 Rilma Avenue 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Welcome to your beautifully updated condo in Summer Lakes! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been renovated and offers modern comfort with stylish finishes throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687323
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5368 Royal Palm Avenue 5368, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,775.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5368 Royal Palm Avenue 5368 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual UNfurnished Beautifully remodeled 2/2 villa in secluded neighborhood close to the Ringling Museum. Come home to a modern and spacious villa that is flooded with natural light from large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691158
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Tennessee Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

974 Tennessee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West of N Tamiami Trail and the bay (US 41) in a private and quiet neighborhood. Walk 2 blocks to watch the sunsets on the bay or exercise or stroll through the beautiful neighborhood on the Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466639
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 976 Tennessee Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

976 Tennessee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West of N Tamiami Trail and the bay (US 41) in a private and quiet neighborhood. Walk 2 blocks to watch the sunsets on the bay or exercise or stroll through the beautiful neighborhood on the Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466670
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com