6522 Samoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6522 Samoa Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2924 / -82.4405
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Lake Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Mickey Schweitzer
  • 941-914-2460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Sarasota 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath + 2 Car Garage with Beautiful Pool with New Pool Cage 2026 !!Looking for a move in ready, Immaculately updated home! Here it is!! 2 Bedrooms/ 2 Bathrooms+2 Car Garage! Newer Roof 2020 Updated inside in the Last year!! All New Flooring Tile THru out & Carpet in the Bedrooms! Brand New Kitchen and Appliances 2025 2026 + New Bathrooms Tile Floors and Completely Updated ! Completely Redone Pool/Spa with a Beautifully New Screen Cage ~ 8 New Hurricane Windows + New Garage Door too ! Close to I 75, and a few minutes to local dining, shopping, Publix, Wal Mart, & Home Depot and Doctors Hospital and also convenient to the SCAT bus transit system and many beautiful churches in the area. Walk or ride your bike to Lakeview Elementary, an A Rated School. Located near Lakeview Park, a 16 acre county run park with canoe/kayak launch, dog park and playground/picnic areas. A short drive to UTC Mall, Benderson Park and Lakewood Ranch amenities. 9 Miles to Downtown Sarasota for dining, theaters, and opera. 10 mile to world famous Siesta Key Beach See this gem before its gone; wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1503.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 748 LAKE SARASOTA UNIT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0261140021
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4239 Carriage Drive 36, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$394,000.00 ($190.25 / sqft )

4239 Carriage Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Buy the Location, We'll Include the Villa!" Tucked away on a private cul de sac in the sought after Knolls of Bent Tree, this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$465,000.00 ($198.04 / sqft )

4629 Samoset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful "Dover" model Paired Villa in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/study that can double as a third bedroom, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666937
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8097 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

8097 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den and tranquil water views, located in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677599
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Dawnelle Lanners
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Legacy Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,900.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

4516 Legacy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club! This wonderful "Innverness" model golf villa is the perfect amount of space for both full time owners or seasonal residents. Nestled in a private, less tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678435
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7767 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$424,378.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

7767 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679956
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,378.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7759 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Single Level Living | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681155
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Eton Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$457,500.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

3959 Eton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home with Income Producing Guest Suite! Welcome to this stunning renovated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with modern finishes and an open, inviting layout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682502
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7751 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683274
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7755 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Mahogany Run Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$429,500.00 ($191.74 / sqft )

5204 Mahogany Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey Arlington Club home, perfectly positioned as an end unit with beautiful water and golf course views. This residence sits wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684551
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Laura Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com