210 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 21st Street Ne
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2084
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5016 / -82.5386
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Harbor Haven
  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Sue Carroll, PLLC
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Manatee River frontage with sweeping sunset views. Cul de sac lot offering a rare opportunity to build new or reimagine the existing structure. No better place to take in holiday fireworks and enjoy the ultimate Bradenton waterfront lifestyle. Storm damage; value is in the land. For buyers with vision. AS IS with right to inspect; no repairs. Riparian rights and dock feasibility to be verified by buyer, including permitting and approvals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Manatee Elementary School-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 HARBOR HAVEN PI#12086.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1208600005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,000.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

309 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the highly sought after boating community of the inlets at riverdale, this charming key weststyle intrepid model offers coastal elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 4th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$559,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

4612 4th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Bring ALL Reasonable Offers !!! Imagine starting your day sipping your morning coffee in your secluded backyard oasis surrounded by lush tropical plants and vibrant flowers under the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654276
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 18th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

5206 18th Avenue E More Like This

Florida waterfront living on BEAUTIFUL Braden River that opens to the Bay and Gulf of America. Meticulously maintained block home with split floor plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath is water front on the peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672749
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 4th Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$524,900.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

3912 4th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River Pointe, a quiet, tree lined boating community where your updated, furnished pool home awaits. Enjoy sunny Florida living with beautiful lake views and saltwater boat launch access, al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677110
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kent Ellermets
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($237.33 / sqft )

191 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be AMAZED! This totally renovated, custom designed waterfront home delivers style, comfort, and boating bliss in one irresistible package. Home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a Den that e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678323
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 4th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$574,900.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

4603 4th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story, 4 bedroom plus den, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage plus carport, located in the highly sought after boating community of the inlets at riverdale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679965
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Lake Overlook Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,999.00 ($204.29 / sqft )

5009 Lake Overlook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tour this stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Tidewater PreserveBradentons premier boating community offering direct river access. This beautifully maintained residence comes FUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684593
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marlen Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com