208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 Corelli Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $860,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1279 / -82.3824
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Aria
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Craig McCoy
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq ft) features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, soaring ceilings up to 13 feet, and 8 foot interior doorscreating exceptional volume and natural light throughout. Interior finishes include tile flooring, crown molding, tray ceilings, and quartz countertops throughout. The kitchen is well equipped with GE Profile appliances, a 5 burner gas cooktop, double wall oven with convection/microwave, farmhouse sink, walk in pantry, and butlers pantry. The owners suite includes dual walk in closets, a coffered ceiling, and a spacious Luxury ultra modern bath. A separate guest suite with full bath provides privacy for visitors. The laundry room offers built in cabinetry, solid surface counters, utility sink, and additional storage. Outdoor features include a heated pool and spa, extended lanai, and pre plumbed space for an outdoor kitchen with stainless BBQ system. The rear setting offers added privacy with no direct rear neighbors. Community amenities include a lakeview clubhouse, Lake side pool and spa, pickleball courts, fitness center, fire pit, and gated entry. The best of accomodations. Convenient location near Venice Beach, Nokomis Beach, Caspersen Beach, and Manasota Key, with access to Wellen Park, CoolToday Park, downtown Venice, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2635.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, Indoor, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6450.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Connie Bittle
  • Association Phone: 941-584-3305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 144, ARIA, PB 52 PG 428-438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0392040144
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686480
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

328 Bocelli Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689863
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1700 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$949,999.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

1700 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911177
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Mistiflower Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$939,000.00 ($254.13 / sqft )

617 Mistiflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691699
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com