310 13th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 13th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5124 / -82.5794
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Patten Reserve
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Leslie Wells
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in desirable West Palmetto, this property reflects the best of classic Florida lifestylepeaceful, picturesque, and reassuringly resilient. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private in law suite embodies the spirit of Old Florida living in the Palmetto River District. Built in 2004 (Custom designed, one owner!) with a durable metal roof, it rests on a quiet street just steps from the Manatee River. The expansive 51x9 front porchperfect for rocking chairsoverlooks the Manatee River and an open, fenced in pool, the perfect spot for an afternoon dip. Inside, a spacious open floor plan welcomes you with an inviting blend of comfort and function. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and great room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or gathering with holidays and get togethers. The one bedroom, in law suitewith its own private entranceoffers exceptional flexibility for guests or multi generational living. Nearly every room captures peek a boo views of the Manatee River, filling the home with coastal light and breezes. Minutes to Bradenton and to I 75 for easy commuting to Sarasota, St. Pete and Tampa. NO DEED RESTRICTIONS, NO CDD FEES!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2235.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Other, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 TOGETHER WITH N 24 FT LOT 9 PATTEN RESERVE WITH ALL RIPARIAN RIGHTS THAT BELONG TO SD PROPERTY PI#31301.0070/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3130100709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4506 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$900,000.00 ($244.63 / sqft )

4506 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views, sunshine pouring through hurricane rated windows, and your boat waiting right outside your back door. This beautifully updated waterfront home on Snead Island offers the kind o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Sanchez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9913 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$895,000.00 ($78.21 / sqft )

9913 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY REIMAGINED FULL INTERIOR REPAINT SCHEDULED! Lighter, brighter, and move in ready. Discover luxury, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning Pallazio estate by Taylor Morrison, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677538
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10003 Batchelder Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$944,000.00 ($223.17 / sqft )

10003 Batchelder Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not your average builder home. A whole lot of upgrades and model worthy finishes await you. From the moment you arrive, the expanded paver driveway, professional landscaping/lighting, and stri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681472
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$910,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

10107 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Pallazio model offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking, unobstructed views of a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684482
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432345
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 10th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$925,000.00 ($251.15 / sqft )

313 10th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes a double wide boat dock with a 40 foot slip and 15,000 lb electric lift, located just steps away at the private community marinathis exceptional home in Northshore at Riviera Dunes offers a r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444678
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pavlina Blahova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$764,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

5512 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the essence of Florida living in this meticulously maintained, beautifully appointed, nearly new Palazzio model, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Orsello Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$879,000.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

5419 Orsello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A striking blend of architectural detail, modern design, and tranquil water views defines this exceptional Palazzio model, offering over 3,000 square feet of refined living in one of Palmettos most so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505523
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com