Searching on:
- City = Palmetto
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $4,890,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 382
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 12990
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: C7509086
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Subdivision: Richards Add To Palmetto
- Elementary School: Palmetto
- Middle School: Lincoln
- High School: Palmetto
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $3,600,000.00
- Days On Market: 222
- Acreage: 7.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8433525
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Provided by: ESHENBAUGH LAND COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $594.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5715
- Acreage: 0.55 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4678042
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Subdivision: Alexanders Resubdivided
- Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 431
- Acreage: 3.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8358936
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Provided by: SEAWINDS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,990,000.00
- Price sqft: $431.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 222
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6924
- Acreage: 1.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,River Front
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8433578
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Subdivision: Snead Island
- Elementary School: Palmetto
- Middle School: Lincoln
- High School: Palmetto
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,990,000.00
- Price sqft: $431.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6924
- Acreage: 1.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,GulfAccess,OceanAccess,RiverFront,RiverAccess
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8433578
- County: MANATEE
- City: Palmetto
- Zipcode: 34221
Single Family
- Price: $2,990,000.00
- Price sqft: $458.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6527
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4686029
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Subdivision: Sanctuary Cove
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $526.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,900,000
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 228
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 5123
- Acreage: 1.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4665494
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Subdivision: Shell Beach Addition
- Elementary School: Palmetto
- Middle School: Lincoln
- High School: Palmetto
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $362.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,750,000
- Last Price Change: 10/21/25
- Days On Market: 416
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7434
- Acreage: 5.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4645705
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Subdivision: Terra Ceia Bay North
- Elementary School: Palm View
- Middle School: Lincoln
- High School: Palmetto
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,400,000.00
- Days On Market: 430
- Acreage: 1.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8359115
- County: MANATEE
- City: PALMETTO
- Zipcode: 34221
- Provided by: SEAWINDS REALTY
- DMCA Notice