8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8684 Woodbriar Drive
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $664,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2259 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Deer Creek
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Andrea Williams
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the moment you enter the community, you'll appreciate the sense of tranquility and security that defines this neighborhood. The home features three bedrooms, one of them currently set up as an office, two full bathrooms, and one half bath, thoughtfully arranged to provide both functionality and comfort. Natural light fills the living spaces, enhancing the warm and inviting layout that is ideal for everyday living as well as entertaining guests. The well designed floor plan allows for seamless flow between living, dining, and gathering areas, creating a space that feels open yet cozy. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat, where a sparkling private pool is surrounded by mature greenery, offering exceptional privacy. Located within a gated community, residents enjoy an added level of security and exclusivity, along with a well maintained environment that reflects pride of ownership. Roof was replaced in 2016, HVAC and water heater 2019, pool heater 2025, windows 2018 2020 and pool was resurfaced in 2022. In addition, Costco, YMCA, Legacy Trail and Siesta Key are only short drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2329.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI - Mat Wilson
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 149 DEER CREEK UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0122140007
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685055
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691149
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691759
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Cunnison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com