116 Avenida La Palma, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Avenida La Palma
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1526
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.129 / -82.4546
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Nokomis Heights
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Kim Ogg
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise in Nokomis! This well appointed newer West of the Trail 1,246 square foot home is in an amazing location! This home is located in an "X" flood zone approximately 1.5 miles to the stunning Nokomis beach on Casey Key and only approximately 13 miles to the crystal quartz sands of Siesta Key beach. There are no HOA or CDD fees associated with this home and it has a history of seasonal rental income. The home has an abundance of natural light inside, and is complimented with a generous front porch perfect for lounging, dining and sipping cocktails after a relaxing day on the beach. This tranquil 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home boasts an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings in the great room, a beautiful kitchen with stunning counter tops and ample wood cabinets and an eat in dining area. Enjoy the app. controlled features of this home including front and back door key less entry and an ecobee smart thermostat. You will have peace of mind with a new A/C installed December of 2025. The primary bedroom creates the perfect ambiance to relax with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity. The second bedroom is spacious with the convenience of a generously sized built in closet. After your relaxing day on the beach, you will love being able to leave your sandals and suits in your indoor laundry room with cabinets just inside the side entry to the home off the driveway. You will love living in this central location close to stunning beaches, golf courses, great fishing, boating, kayaking, bike riding, great restaurants, shopping centers, schools, medical facilities, and more! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1246.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF LOT 20 & LOT 21 BLK A NOKOMIS HEIGHTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0171020063
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 411 Oxford Drive 411, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$375,000.00 ($199.26 / sqft )

411 Oxford Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly updated the entire inside of this villa has been Tastefully and elegantly updated, Including the laundry room, and also the garage This is a truly must see. Do not miss out on this o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490037
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Upp-Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Sorrento Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,000.00 ($213.23 / sqft )

0 Sorrento Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Large price reduction! Now painted outside and drywalled inside and the cabinets are installed! About a month away from completion! Custom Built Corner Lot Home West of 41! Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138281
  2. Provided by PELICAN REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Anna Bridinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

208 Brienza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vicenza. This beautiful Tuscan Model Neal home is full of updates and is situated on one of the most premium home sites in the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse and communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142264
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Pamela Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$467,000.00 ($203.75 / sqft )

1514 Pamela Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in NokomisWest of the Trail but X FLOOD ZONE! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Briana Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Treviso Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$388,000.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

178 Treviso Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In the golfing community of Venetian Golf & River Club, this WCI built Bernini villa offers a blend of elegance, comfort and serene natural beauty with golf course views, including a tee box view. Ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$450,000.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

220 Brienza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for your own piece of Paradise? Then youll want to scurry over to the Vicenza Community, by Neal Communities, in Nokomis and scoop up this 3/2/2 home today! With its great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144006
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com