1394 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1394 Grantham Drive
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3682 / -82.5216
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Bradford Manor Twnhms
  • Provided by: STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Annabelle Newland
  • 941-365-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE 3 BEDROOMS/ 3 baths, in the gated community of Bradford Manor. This open concept home features the kitchen, living room/dining room and a 1/2 bath on the ground floor. All the bedrooms are upstairs along with the laundry closet. NO CARPET IN THE HOME ( PHOTOS ARE NOT UPDATED) The home is centrally located close to downtown Sarasota and University parkway. Very easy to get to beach, the mall or the interstate. This home is extremely clean with a one car garage. The screened in porch is private with a nice garden view. 1st month's rent and security needed. Good credit and background a must. There is a nice community pool within walking distance of unit. A small dog may be accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1575.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: annabelle Newland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0027150014
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1125 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Flooring throughout Welcome to your new home, just moments from shopping and entertainment, beaches and more!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Olympia Fields Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1702 Olympia Fields Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2026 SEASON! (Jan April @ $ 2000 Per Month) and Off Season Rental (May December @ 1495 Per Month)! Call For Availability! 1 Month Minimum! Over 55+ active community. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663958
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2547 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom home in the Booker Park community, offering a bright open layout and a bonus room for added flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Ringling College, SRQ Airport, and local

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674414
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact James Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 35th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,900.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1230 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled retro chic masterpiece ready for move in now. Brand new floors, cabinets, HVAC, refrigerator, gas oven, gas tankless water heater. You have to see it to believe it. Private off st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Ben Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 23rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1778 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated home located at 1778 23rd St, Sarasota, featuring a fully updated interior and a new roof. The home offers a bright and functional layout with new finishes throughout and the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Sunridge Way B4, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

935 Sunridge Way B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is ideally located near SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota, UTC, and Sarasota and Manatee Memorial Hospitals. Sunridge is a well established, friendly community featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690012
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Rocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street A, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1045 40th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st Do not miss out on this adorable charming cottage Short term or Long term rental...All Utilities included (electric, water and wifi included) Turn Key fully furnished with a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691524
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1045 40th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE JUNE 20th Turnkey Fully Furnished Also available monthly at $3200/mon. All Utilities Included (electric, water, lawn care, gas and wifi included) 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692422
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Twin Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2433 Twin Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished lease available at $2,000/month. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,135 square feet of comfortable living space in Sarasota. Functional floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693047
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Roomy villa in the prime location of Harvest Acres! This roomy 3 bed/2 bath home with a 2 car garage is in the prime location of Harvest Acres! Step inside the spacious, bright, and open floor plan em

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147312
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com