4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2231 / -82.4849
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Iv
  • Building: Bella Villino Iv
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Julie Larson, LLC
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **alert** full time residence *with garage* seasonal retreat or income producing investment! Only 2 miles to little sarasota bay boat/kayak launch! This rarely available 1st floor condo is located in the highly sought after, dog friendly community of bella villino on palmer ranch. Do you love boating, siesta key beach, nature preserves, legacy trail, quality dining and shopping? This location is close to everything! The unit has been beautifully remodeled with over $30k in renovations and includes an extended living area along with easy access to outside grilling stations. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has tons of natural light pouring into its large, open floor plan. The updated kitchen offers soft close cabinetry, stainless appliances and a large breakfast bar with gorgeous quartz countertops. There is plenty of storage space with a walk in closets and a private en suite in the large master bedroom. Recent upgrades include double hung (easy clean) high impact hurricane rated windows, newer appliances, washer and dryer 2022, luxury vinyl tile in main living areas, quartz counters/wood cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. This building has recently been refurbished on the exterior and is located close to the pool, clubhouse, tennis court and grills. Bella villino is a gated community offering fabulous amenities including a stunning clubhouse and a resort style expansive heated pool/spa area, lighted tennis court, an interior racquetball/basketball court, a fitness center, and multiple picnic areas (with gas grills). Its centrally located 2 miles from boating, less than 5 miles to oscar sherer state park, less than 7 miles to siesta key beach, less than 10 miles to downtown sarasota & the bayfront, and about a half mile to restaurants, pharmacies, grocery stores, and golf courses. Love eating by the water, shopping and outdoor concerts? University town center & mall, lakewood ranch main street & waterside is a short drive to the north end of sarasota. Make this your own slice of paradise location & lifestyle!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 1069.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Fulton
  • Association Phone: 941-451-8520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1317, BLDG A, BELLA VILLINO IV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013306
  • Unit Number: 1317
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com