2523 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2523 Yukon Cliff Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2651
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6866 / -82.4296
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: River Bend Ph 3a
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spanning 2,651 sq ft in Ruskin. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, new AC (2023), and a fresh exterior. The interior features a dedicated office and an enclosed patio. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a large tub, and a walk in shower. Key updates include a new electrical panel, stove, and refrigerator. Situated 15ft above the river with no history of flooding, this property includes a fenced yard and high ceilings. Perfect for those looking to personalize finishes and flooring in a well maintained structure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Full
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2651.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: River Bend
  • Association Phone: 813-645-6800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: RIVER BEND PHASE 3A LOT 14 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-32-19-86T-000011-00014.0
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5125 White Chicory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

5125 White Chicory Drive Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a functional layout with bright, open living areas. The main living space flows into the kitchen, offering ample storage and counter space. Upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520710
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$346,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

731 Cristelle Jean Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. **Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Serene Pond View in Ruskin Move In Ready! add your updates and call it home Welcome to this beautifully maintained **4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633372
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Speight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$355,000.00 ($100.97 / sqft )

1964 Hawks View Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *Back on the market!* Here is the home youve been waiting for at a discounted price! With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, this newer 2,880 sq ft home quite literally has it a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634298
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candance Amorim de Rezende, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($68.88 / sqft )

861 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Shell Cove community. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389817
  2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
  3. Contact Carl Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

439 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed coastal living. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391603
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$345,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

451 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and resort style living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 451 Sunlit Coral St. This spacious 2 story Robie floor plan offers approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Seminole Sky Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$325,000.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

1110 Seminole Sky Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Priced to Sell and Perfectly Located in Ruskin, FL! Welcome to 1110 Seminole Sky Dr, ideally situated in the heart of Ruskin with easy access to shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473646
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com