9559 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9559 Forest Hills Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2463
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.214 / -82.4721
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VILLA ON FOREST HILLS CIR. at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, this well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, two baths, a den/office, a private pool, and a two car garage making this an exceptional vlaue. There is a new roof and a newer air conditioning system, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The villa is perfectly positioned on the right side of the circle, providing morning sun on the front entry patio and full afternoon sun by the inviting pool area ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertainment. (For those social gatherings, the Forest Hills Community Pool is very close by.) Inside, the kitchen has the unique feature of a skylight that fills the space with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for cooking and gathering. The laundry room serves as an entryway to the spacious two garage, and the bright and sunny den/office is separated from the living area behind beautiful etched glass. Sliding glass doors from the living room showcase the crystal clear pool. The home offers tremendous potential to make it your own, whether you're looking for a vacation retreat, an income property, or a full time residence. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers an amenity rich lifestyle, featuring a newly modernized, amazing Kipp Schulties golf course, a beautiful clubhouse with restaurant and gathering rooms, a spacious heated pool and several Har Tru lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and all of the activities one would expect from a country club. The location on Paler Ranch is just a short drive from the pristine beaches of the world famous Siesta Key beach, shops, and restaurants, and the community borders the very popular Legacy walking and biking trail. This is an opportunity to enjoy the country club lifestyle and your own little piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 788.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: REAL MANAGE
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 283 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135100013
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$690,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

5416 Hope Sound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667217
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667992
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$579,999.00 ($222.39 / sqft )

9528 Hawksmoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Estates on Palmer Ranch. This spacious home features over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, a two car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671428
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$570,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675082
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com