8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678552 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2225 / -82.4714
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Terrace 1
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive Terraces neighborhood of the gated Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club community. Fully turnkey and tastefully furnished, this impeccably updated home offers serene long views of the 9th fairway, sparkling lake, breathtaking evening sunsets, abundant wildlife, and total privacytruly feeling like your own private nature retreat right outside your slider enclosed Florida room that expands the living space like a picturesque backyard oasis. The gorgeous all new kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with solid wood cabinetry (soft close doors and drawers), sleek quartz countertops, recessed lighting, crown molding, new stainless appliances, a separate eating area, and an open flow to the living space. Both bathrooms are beautifully refreshed, and luxury laminate flooring for easy, low maintenance elegance. Enjoy the ultimate in convenience and security: no stairs to climb, your reserved parking spot right at the front door, and just steps from the Terraces heated community pool, tennis court, and BBQ area. A gym and additional community pool is also accessible. Within the gated enclave, savor the private, members only restaurant offering delicious dining with scenic viewsperfect for casual meals or special evenings without leaving the community. Stoneybrook's lush, preserve like setting immerses you in Florida's natural beauty, with wildlife sightings and tranquil surroundings every day. Plus, you're ideally located just a short drive from world class beaches (like top rated Siesta Key) and an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This condo delivers single family home comfort in a secure, amenity rich gated communityideal for year round residents seeking tranquility, convenience, and coastal Florida living. One small pet welcome. Golf membership available ONLY FOR THE MONTHS OF JUNE, JULY, and AUGUST.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1238.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anthony
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0134101209
  • Unit Number: 9109
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,095.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 22nd through November. Turnkey Furnished Condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Tennis Community. Welcome to your perfect getaway in the vibrant, amenity rich Stoneybrook community! Available re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650469
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com