2165 Lakewood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2165 Lakewood Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1542 / -82.4626
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Lake In The Woods
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home set on a generous lot just under half an acre in the established Sorrento East neighborhood, just minutes from Nokomis Beach. A brand new roof just completed, featuring a third nail, adds immediate value and peace of mind, while the peaceful water view creates a serene backdrop for everyday living. Inside, fresh paint on the interior creates a bright, crisp feel ready to make it your own. The inviting layout is filled with natural light and accented by plantation shutters and warm wood flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms. The living and dining spaces flow into a light filled Florida room, where sliding glass doors frame calming water views and open to the outdoor entertaining area. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a window overlooking the backyard and water, making it both functional and welcoming. Both bedrooms are well proportioned, each with access to a full bathroom, offering flexibility for guests or everyday living. A separate flex space just off the laundry area adds valuable versatility and has been used as a home office, hobby room, or additional storage. Hurricane shutters provide added protection, and a wood burning fireplace brings warmth and character to the living space. Energy efficiency is enhanced with solar panels currently leased at approximately $65 per month, helping keep electric bills extremely low. The lease has been in place for three years and offers a buyout option for the new owner. Outside, the spacious driveway offers ample room to park an RV, boat, or all the toys you choose to bring, while the expansive backyard invites relaxation with a paver patio, firepit overlooking the water, and space to enjoy the tranquil setting. The large lot provides privacy and flexibility, all within a quiet, well established community close to beaches, shopping, and dining. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 LAKE IN THE WOODS UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0163130015
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 178 Treviso Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$388,000.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

178 Treviso Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In the golfing community of Venetian Golf & River Club, this WCI built Bernini villa offers a blend of elegance, comfort and serene natural beauty with golf course views, including a tee box view. Ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$365,000.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143626
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a spacious layout on an oversized parcel just one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$379,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

113 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Bring your offers! Coastal Living at its Finest West of the Trail, Nokomis. Thoughtfully redesigned and fully renovated, this 4 bed, 2 bath property Boasts two completely separated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Monica Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676296
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Verrocchio Drive 625, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$359,000.00 ($136.71 / sqft )

625 Verrocchio Drive 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest free standing villas in desirable Sorrento East, this home offers over 2,000 sq ft of bright, open living space. Built in 2004, the villa features vaulted ceilings, large windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681566
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com