9616 Turning Leaf Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5102 / -82.4446
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Starcher, PA
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterlefe Golf & River Club, a hidden gem, situated along the Manatee River! Resort style Living. Premier Gated community. Perfect Florida Retreat. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac. Within the Grounds Maintenance Free area, discover this immaculate, newly upgraded 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath. Lives like new! Move in Ready! Open, Great Room Design with freshly painted interior 2026. New Tile Roof 2025. New Impact Resistent Hurricane Windows 2025. New LVP Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors 2026. Plus, newer kitchen appliances; Gas range; Plantation Shutters; Front storm door; Hot water heater 2024; Whole house Replumb including new shutoffs inside and out 2026; and Gas whole house Generator 2022. Entertaining is a charm from your spacious, extended screened lanai with distant scenic views of the golf course and lake. The River Club amenities include: Fine & Casual dining on the riverfront; Poolside Tiki Bar; Heated Saltwater Pool; 24 Hr Fitness Center; Social activities galore live entertainment, game nites, book and social clubs. Discover abundance of scenic trails, board walks and birdlife; Fishing Pier; Nature park; and Kayak/Canoe launch and racks. Through Optional membership enjoy world class Ted McAnlis 18 hole Golf Course along the banks of the Manatee River. As an added benefit owners can share in the use of the Golf Course Clubhouse restaurant, bar and pro shoppe. The Marina boat slips are for purchase when available. Imagine a round of golf, boat ride on the water, nature walk, and dinner at the River Club all within your own community! This is the Waterlefe Lifestyle! Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misha Anderson
  • Association Phone: 941-747-6898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK 6 WATERLEFE GOLF & RIVER CLUB UNIT 1 PI#5460.0540/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546005409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: A1/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$499,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 Wigeon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$485,000.00 ($187.69 / sqft )

12307 Wigeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Ready Now and NO CDD FEES! 4 bedroom home, ideally situated near Lakewood Ranch and I 75. Built in 2022 and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Marsh View Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$540,000.00 ($205.79 / sqft )

7112 Marsh View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and a maintenance free Floridian lifestyle in this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home tucked away on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665012
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$539,900.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$550,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

111 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667324
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$430,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

177 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after gated community of Del Tierra, this stunning four bedroom, two bathroom home offers a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674392
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$545,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

7124 Marsh View Terrace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats special quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled bath with shower tower & seated bathing huge kitchen built in murphy bed i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677483
  2. Provided by SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Eliot Clauss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Okeeffe Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$443,750.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

209 Okeeffe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile office/den, nestled within the gated community of Watercolor. This thoughtfully designed villa features an open floor plan that sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678261
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8997 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$455,000.00 ($167.96 / sqft )

8997 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Seller say sell! Welcome to a wonderful opportunity to reside in the sought after Stoneybrook community within Stone Harbour. From the moment you enter, youll notice the gorgeous new luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678400
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com