7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5046 / -82.4692
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbour Subphase J
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Eliot Clauss
  • 917-517-0338
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whats special quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled bath with shower tower & seated bathing huge kitchen built in murphy bed in guest bedroom screened entry way. Not too big, not too small, just right!! Affordable comfort & luxury. Great as primary residence or investment property; attractive for seasonal renters. Pristine, lightly used, lovingly maintained, home on cul de sac, with southern exposure, panoramic water and greenery views. 0pen living design with ceramic tile floor in foyer, living, dining, kitchen, laundry room & hallways; wood floor throughout 3 bedrooms; great outdoor living for family fun and friends on huge lanai with spa/hot tub. (a home pool can be nice, but since this home is just a 5 minute walk to two clubhouses with resort pools, we opted for a spa/hot tub, which is great for sore muscles, socializing and relaxation any time. ) many upgrades including: 600 sq ft (30ft x 20 ft) no see um screened lanai with panoramic screen added to existing 128 sq ft covered lanai; 150 sq ft unscreened patio for fire pit & sun bathe; engineered hardwood floors in all three bedrooms; new smart lg kitchen appliances; upgraded bathroom fixtures and lighting; new epoxy garage floor; extensive customized landscaping; recently painted house exterior and garage interior; roof and driveway power washed; driveway sealed; front entry screened & covered. Master bedroom with en suite bathroom and designer tiled glassed in sitting and standing showers with sturdy handholds, multi spray shower tower, wheelchair accessible. Beautiful backyard and landscaping with christmas palms, pygmy palms, foxtail palms, flower beds and shrubs; samsung washer and dryer; two car garage with custom shelving, new epoxy garage floor; paver driveway with room for parking two cars. The home weathered hurricanes milton and helene in 2024 with no damage and no flooding. Low hoa fees include basic landscaping, internet, cable & tv; selling furnished or unfurnished. This home is located in beautifully designed and landscaped golf & tennis country club with extensive natural wetlands, walking distance to main clubhouse with bars and restaurants, resort swimming pool, resistance pool, gym, library, golf pro shop, driving range, 27 hole golf course; tennis center with 9 har tru courts and pro shops. Also walking distance to satellite clubhouse with 8 pickleball courts, function room, swimming pool & hot tub. Fabulous amenity renovation to be completed in early 2026 ($8+ million assessment already paid. ) golf available without golf mandatory dues. Easy access to dining, shopping, gulf beaches, fishing, interstate 75 & airports in sarasota and tampa. This home is perfect for quiet days, family gatherings & great parties. Taxes can be lower if you qualify for homestead exemption.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Capri
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Golf Course, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1574.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON/River Strand Golf & Country Club
  • Association Phone: 941-708-3837
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 428 HERITAGE HARBOUR SUBPHASE J UNIT 3B LESS 1/16TH INT IN OIL & MINERAL RIGHTS DESC IN DB 239 PG 368 PI#11018.3685/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1101836859
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$499,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$539,900.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$550,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

111 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667324
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$604,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683026
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com