8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8737 Pebble Creek Lane
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $597,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2985
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2231 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Darren Beddoe
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and Florida charm. Home completely updated. The first floor primary suite is a private retreat with pond views, two walk in closets, and a luxuriously updated ensuite bath featuring dual vanities with granite countertops, an oversized walk in glass shower, and a separate water closet. Throughout the home, plantation shutters, vaulted 20 foot ceilings, and abundant natural light creates an inviting, open atmosphere. This Mediterranean style home has spectacular lake and golf course views. Located 1 block from the Country Club, where you will find a completely renovated 18 hole championship golf course, designed by Kipp Schultes, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball, and pickleball courts. There is also a community heated pool with spa, fitness center, clubhouse with a superb restaurant, and convenient pro shop. Adjacent to the Legacy Trail, a 20 mile paved trail, all offered in a secure, and gated community. As soon as you step inside this beautifully updated home you'll be impressed with soaring ceilings, a light and bright atmosphere. New tile roof, and exterior paint in 2022. Generous room sizes with ample wall space for the art connoisseurs to display their collections. Some of the details throughout include oversized crown moldings, plantation shutters, and extensive storage spaces. Open floor plan, ideal for entertaining; the kitchen layout allows for plenty of prepping space. Some kitchen features include new backsplash tiles, granite countertops, a new range, and a stainless steel appliance package. A dry bar off the dining room is a special niche area for a beverage center. Large sliding glass doors lead to a relaxing Florida lanai, where you can take in the views, bird watch, and unwind at the end of an event filled day after enjoying the community's amenities. Large backyard, perfect for events or a play area. All three baths have been remodeled; the primary bath suite has dual sinks, as well as a private water closet, a large glass enclosed shower, and a separate soaking tub. The primary bedroom has a glass pocket door that accesses the Florida lanai, as well as two walk in closets. The second bedroom downstairs is perfect for a baby nursery, or home office. First floor laundry room is equipped with a new utility sink that is ideal for bathing small pets. On the second floor there is a large family room, as well as a third bedroom, a large guest room with exceptional lake and golf course views. There is also a guest bath with dual sinks. Conveniently located to shopping, and restaurants, including downtown Sarasota, Venice and the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Be sure to check out the VIRTUAL TOURS and see why youll fall in love with this exceptional Villa! Come for the views, and stay for the fun! So much to offer for an incredible lifestyle in Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2265.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Assoc. Mgmt. -Stephanie Kloster
  • Association Phone: 941.966.2711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 243 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0134060029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8684 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$664,000.00 ($215.58 / sqft )

8684 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated community, this Lee Wetherington custom built home offers a rare blend of privacy and comfort with all hurricane impact windows, refinished pool and private backyard. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685055
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$560,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466603
  2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lee Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com