4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 291
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2357 / -82.4879
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Vintage Grand
  • Building: Vintage Grand
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Karen Geiger
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets with deep drawers, quartz countertops, single stainless steel sink and all new stainless appliances. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout the condo with porcelain tile in the kitchen and both bathrooms. The primary suite has a French door leading to the lanai that overlooks a pretty tree line and community pool. The primary ensuite bath has been completely updated with a new vanity, quartz countertops, new faucets, towel bars and lighting, modern framed mirror and new toilet. There is a spacious walk in closet. The guest bedroom also features a walk in closet. The guest bath has a new vanity with quartz countertop, new faucets, towel bars, framed mirror and toilet. The bath features two doors, one leading to the hall for guest use and the other to the guest bedroom creating a private ensuite bath. The entire condo has been freshly painted including new 5 baseboards and 6 panel interior doors. New lighting and ceiling fans. Washer & dryer inside for your convenience. Storage closet on the lanai for bikes and beach toys. Perfectly located close to the community clubhouse. Vintage Grand offers two resort style pools, tennis and basketball courts, community fishing dock, childrens playground, fitness center, picnic facility and grills, club house, and car wash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1119.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021042
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 22
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 189
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,095.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 22nd through November. Turnkey Furnished Condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Tennis Community. Welcome to your perfect getaway in the vibrant, amenity rich Stoneybrook community! Available re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650469
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1823, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy 1823 More Like This

**RENT JUST REDUCED**Annual unfurnished this 2/2 condo is flooded with natural light from a solarium off the living room, featuring a built in for your entertainment devices, and 9 foot ceilings cappe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676687
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678552
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com