1139 Riverscape Street 1139, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655139 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,River Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 339
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5189 / -82.5025
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Preserve
  • Building: Tidewater Preserve
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Toyia Youtzy
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare find Owner would like an annual rental. Tidewater Preserve turnkey furnished rental in this water front boating community. Tidewater Preserve is a wonderful gated waterfront community with lots of natural habitat to see and explore. This 2nd floor former model carriage home with private elevator has magnificent lagoon and marina views. This upscale open floor plan has 3 nice sized bedrooms with a working office or den area. The community has much to offer a tenant from zero edge pool over looking the Manatee River, fitness, tennis courts, club house with billiards and social activities, walking trails, canoe or kayak launch, boat slips for rent on first come bases. This is the most reasonable waterfront rental on the market. This is a 3 bedroom with a den/office great space with a gorgeous view!! This unit is also available for the 2027 prime season at $6200 plus tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2332.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties - Toyia Youtzy 941-915-7926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1100009409
  • Unit Number: 1139
  • View: Water
  • Views: 206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a lush green Oak Hammock, across the street from the Manatee River and on the edge of the historic downtown district, this deceptively spacious historic home has charm in abundance as well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4408511
  2. Provided by SCHOLFIELD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1121 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning and modern waterview condo with breathtaking views, located in the desirable city of Bradenton, Florida, on the Manatee River. This beautifully updated unit boasts an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664657
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Renee' Dettmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687085
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 41st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,150.00 ($11.01 / sqft )

210 41st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 6/1/26. Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully renovated River Pointe pool home, where comfort meets a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Tidewater Shores Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

917 Tidewater Shores Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradentons premier gated communities along the Manatee River. This beautifully designed home offers a split floor plan with three spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690908
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4747 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity This home is located in the beautiful and popular Boating Community of The Inlets. This WATERFRONT community has Direct Access to the Manatee River, ICW, Tampa Bay and The Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690920
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Tidewater Shores Loop 411, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

907 Tidewater Shores Loop 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Resort Style Living Awaits Experience refined resort style living in this gorgeous, fully upgraded home. Thoughtful custom molding, ceiling details, and wall casing enhance the elegant design t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468429
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com