11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4647281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11822 Moonsail Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $419,500
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2789
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 405
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6203 / -82.4728
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Isles At Bayview Ph Iii
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Judy Athari
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in the serene community of Isles at Bayview. This meticulously crafted home boasts four spacious bedrooms, three pristine bathrooms, and a convenient two car garage. The upgraded kitchen, adorned with 42 inch cabinets, is a culinary haven! This home has a lot of storage, starting with the walk in kitchen pantry, pocket office space, and closets. That's not all! Additional features include a 14 ft vaulted ceiling in the living room, 8 ft tall interior doors, an 8ft x 16ft garage door, and Smart Home technology. You will be amazed by the amount of natural light that beams in from the windows and sliders. Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this TBBA grand showcase award winning home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 404
  • Builder Name: IH Central Florida LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2207.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Andrea Bull
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1211, ISLES AT BAYVIEW PH III PI #6062.9100/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 606291009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485002
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502514
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504114
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com