5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4637980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1192
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 468
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Maureen Plichta
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for six months plus. This furnished condo is tastefully decorated and comfortable with room to spread out. The private bedroom and full bath are upstairs. The main living area not only has the family room but a den that is furnished with a pull out sofa and TV. No carpet, LVP floors are throughout. Extra seating is outside on the screened lanai. Full size washer and dryer are inside the unit and storage closet is out on the lanai. The gated community has swimming pools, fitness center, tennis/pickle ball courts and clubhouse. Located at UTC where you are just steps away from Benderson Park and very close to all that UTC has to offer. Easy access to I 75 and just down the road from Lakewood Ranch. Schedule showing and see just how spacious this condo is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 1092.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Las Palmas of Sarasota
  • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0015022176
  • Unit Number: 22-212
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Longmeadow  5, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3121 Longmeadow 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available turn key furnished begining September 1st 2026 and Snowbird season 2027.. The villa can also be rented month to month. Welcome to one of the best kept secrets in Sarasota. The Meadows is a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649266
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Almengual
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Taywood Meadows 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2973 Taywood Meadows 23 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the incredible lake and golf course views from the screened lanai of this well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property has tile floors in the main living areas and neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666254
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 Omega Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3925 Omega Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This cute 2 bedroom light filled home has had major updates including a brand new range and dishwasher, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the primary bedroom. Other updates include new tile, vanity a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683774
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Two Bedroom Two Bath Condo with garage in the Spacious 100+ acres Gated Community of Las Palmas near UTC Mall, shopping, and restaurants! This unit has a lake view and also has an attached 1 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687466
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com