4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4579325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 993
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2305 / -82.4847
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Building: Pinestone At Palmer Ranch
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, community mailbox, clubhouse and grilling area. Conveniently located within a mile of Costco, Publix, Potter Park, Legacy Trail, shopping and dining. No Guard, No Trucks, RV's or Motorcycles. Very well maintained and very clean. Call for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patsy Burke
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1813
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124092207
  • Unit Number: 1216
  • Views: 265
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,095.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 22nd through November. Turnkey Furnished Condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Tennis Community. Welcome to your perfect getaway in the vibrant, amenity rich Stoneybrook community! Available re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650469
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Fossano Drive 0, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,195.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5713 Fossano Drive 0 More Like This

THIS IS AN ANNUAL RENTAL Located in The Isles on Palmer Ranch. This 2nd floor, spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo has 1,863 square feet of living space with generously sized living and dining areas. Signific

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659148
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com