6098 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6098 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4748 / -81.2526
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Tivoli Gardens
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Warman
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Tivoli Gardens community in Orlando. Built in 2006, this two story residence offers approximately 1,659 square feet of living space, a 1 car garage, and a low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The main living areas feature hardwood flooring downstairs, while the second level offers immaculate white carpeting, providing comfort and a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry and pantry space, with stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a versatile loft/flex spaceideal for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private en suite bath. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors, offering a more peaceful setting and open views from the covered back porch. Making al fresco dining effortless and enjoyable. Tivoli Gardens is a gated community offering amenities such as a community pool, playground, and recreational areas, with HOA covering exterior maintenance and common areas. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, SR 417, SR 528, and Lake Nona Medical City, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and major employment hubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alexandria Zook
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI GARDENS 55/120 LOT 155
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-31-2006-01-550
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10537 Glowing Beacon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$399,000.00 ($206.42 / sqft )

10537 Glowing Beacon Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, never lived in townhome built by Pulte Homes featuring the highly desirable Orchid model in the Aurora Series, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage with 1,553 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110274
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Brea, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5549 Gelato Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$380,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

5549 Gelato Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Maintenance Free Living! Discover this spacious 1,865 sq. ft. townhome at 5549 Gelato Dr, featuring a brand new roof from 2021 and upgraded interior finishes. This home boasts a functional floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141879
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10923 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$410,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

10923 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern townhouse built in 2023 offers the perfect blend of contemporary design, functionality, and a prime location, making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$398,950.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

11018 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newer Construction 3 Bedroom 3 bathroom Pulte Built Townhome. This homes Open floor plan with 8'1 first floor ceiling heights, Ceramic floor tile in Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360788
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Matine Pawlicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$398,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

10976 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This impeccably maintained two story end unit townhome offers modern finishes, energy efficient features, and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The covered front p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381459
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$449,990.00 ($254.23 / sqft )

10626 Evening Star Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399392
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10670 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$449,990.00 ($254.23 / sqft )

10670 Evening Star Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399466
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10650 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$454,990.00 ($257.06 / sqft )

10650 Evening Star Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399569
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Rising Sun Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$414,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

11309 Rising Sun Street New Construction More Like This

Why wait months for new construction when you can move into a pristine, never occupied former model home today? Located in the peaceful community of EverBe, this meticulously maintained residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 Rising Sun Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$435,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

11303 Rising Sun Street New Construction More Like This

Skip the wait and uncertainty of new constructionthis never occupied former model home in the highly sought after EverBe community is available now for immediate enjoyment. Positioned as a desirable e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com