4394 Babbling Brook Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4394 Babbling Brook Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2493 / -81.4521
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Creek Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: David Wilson
  • 352-227-3834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4394 Babbling Brook Way in Kissimmee, FLa move in ready home built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Storey Creek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional open concept layout, modern finishes, and a fully fenced backyardmaking it a great option for buyers looking for a newer home in Kissimmee with the updates and space they actually want. Inside, youll find a bright, open living space that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an upgraded backsplash, and a large center island with seating. The living room is highlighted by a custom electric fireplace feature wall, adding a modern focal point and a unique touch that sets this home apart from others in this price range. The split floor plan provides privacy, with the primary suite tucked away from the secondary bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers a spacious layout, walk in closet, and a bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, making them ideal for guests, family, or a home office setup. Step outside to a covered lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyardperfect for outdoor living, pets, or creating your own private space. Located in Storey Creek, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, playground, and walking trails. Lawn maintenance is included, making this a great low maintenance option for homeowners. Conveniently located near US 192, SR 535, and I 4, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, with easy access to Orlando, Lake Buena Vista, and nearby attractions including Walt Disney World. If youre searching for a newer construction home with modern upgrades, a fenced yard, and a great location, dont miss your chance to see this one. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1860.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Storey Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STOREY CREEK PH 5 PB 31 PGS 174-182 LOT 541
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-29-5301-0001-5410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1006 Prey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

2676 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two story home offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and location. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home features an impressive 2,794 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147731
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Acebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Milano Place S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

4308 Milano Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton Lakes! Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and a desirable 3 way split floor plan, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148238
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148486
  2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com