5608 Mindy Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5110571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5608 Mindy Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7968 / -81.9765
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Roberts LLC
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the ease of florida living in this gorgeous, meticulously maintained 2/2 ruby patio villa featuring an interior laundry and spacious front and side patios with rear privacy fencing conveniently located in the gracie villas of the contemporary village of bradford just minutes to sawgrass grove and the new eastport town square with live nightly entertainment and cr 44 with an abundance of shopping, dining, and more! As you arrive, this beautiful home immediately captures your attention with its inviting white picket fence, low maintenance stone landscaping, and expansive front and side patiosperfect for soaking up the florida sunshine or hosting memorable gatherings with family and friends! From the patio, step into the screened lanai, complete with a ceiling fan and painted floor, offering a serene space to unwind with your morning coffee, evening drink, or your favorite book. Enter into the open concept layout of the living, dining, and kitchen boasting high vaulted ceilings and rich, wood grain luxury vinyl plank flooring. The spacious main living area offers a set of sliding glass doors to the side patio and two large windows, for abundant natural light. The kitchen is a chefs delight showcasing charcoal shaker cabinetry with pull outs, two built in pantry closets, stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting, two corner lazy susans, and a counter height eat in breakfast bar, for casual dining. The primary suite features a vaulted ceiling and a generous walk in closet. Its well appointed en suite bathroom offers charcoal shaker cabinetry and a walk in shower. Bedroom two offers a vaulted ceiling and a built in closet, while the second bathroom features a charcoal shaker vanity, tub/shower combination, and a hallway linen closet. A convenient, interior laundry closet offers additional shelving for extra storage needs. Completing the package is an 18x24 one and a half car garage with a utility sink, shelving, a whole house nova water filtration system, and plenty of space for a car and golf cart! Dont miss your opportunity to make this incredible home your own! The vibrant village of bradford is just minutes from brownwood, sawgrass, and the new eastport town squares! Close to southern oaks championship course; longleaf, loblolly, lowlands, red fox, and gray fox executive golf courses; marsh view pitch and putt; ezell, rohan, and everglades regional recreation complexes; bradford, aviary, and chitty chatty neighborhood recreation centers; hogeye walking and biking trails; rupert canine park; magnolia, lake deaton shopping plazas, the new walmart only 3mi away, and cr 44 with a plethora of shopping, dining, banking, medical, and more! Please watch our walkthrough video of this incredible home in a fantastic location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RUBY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT 61 PB 18 PGS 29-29A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G35B027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3374 Castlegate Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

3374 Castlegate Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Turn key bokeelia villa in the village of fernandina golf cart included and solar panels are included!!! Save on your energy bills month after month! Total electric bill for 2025 was $350. Move righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103287
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Judy Blundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Cordgrass Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,900.00 ($183.92 / sqft )

3079 Cordgrass Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY and ready for immediate move in! Live Large Outdoors! Rare Patio Villa Featuring Custom Birdcage & Extended Outdoor Living Space. This must see Opal model in Sand Pines Villas offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact William Monico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Spartina Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

5719 Spartina Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa ideally located in the heart of The Villages. Featuring vaulted ceilings with a modern knock down finish (no popcorn), this home offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genie Muldoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Carrabelle Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$275,000.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

3404 Carrabelle Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Village of Collier Carrabelle Villas, one of the most centrally located and desirable areas in The Villages. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Cabot Cove Patio Villa offers a combination of low m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Monty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3046 Nutwood Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($169.80 / sqft )

3046 Nutwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Cabot Cove Patio Villa located in the highly desirable Village of Pinellas! Perfectly positioned between Lake Sumter Landing Market Square and Brownwood Paddock Square,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111043
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Viola Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

1362 Viola Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, turnkey 2/2 colony villa featuring a private, enclosed lanai and a 22 x 20 expansive front patio, perfectly positioned on a large corner lot! Ideally located just minutes from brownwood padd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Valente Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,999.00 ($51.84 / sqft )

5805 Valente Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot on a private street in the desirable Fenney Hammock area. This home includes a 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111481
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Margurite Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com