3404 Carrabelle Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3404 Carrabelle Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8508 / -82.0196
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Dave Monty
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Village of Collier Carrabelle Villas, one of the most centrally located and desirable areas in The Villages. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Cabot Cove Patio Villa offers a combination of low maintenance living, functional design, and proximity to Brownwood Paddock Square and surrounding amenities. The home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring and updated countertops, creating a clean, move in ready interior. The open floor plan provides a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, supporting both everyday living and seasonal use. The split bedroom layout offers privacy for owners and guests, and the indoor laundry adds convenience. A screened lanai provides a comfortable outdoor space, while the manageable footprint supports lock and leave or simplified living within The Villages. Located just minutes by golf cart to Brownwood Paddock Square, the home offers convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Nearby recreation includes Bonifay and Evans Prairie Championship Golf Courses, executive courses such as Sweetgum and Mangrove, Eisenhower Regional Recreation Center, Big Cypress Recreation Center, neighborhood pools, and walking paths. Homes in the Village of Collier are known for their balance of location, price point, and access to The Villages lifestyle, making them a consistent point of interest for both new and existing residents. Low bond balance of $8,507 with an annual payment of $714. Roof and heater are 2013. BRAND NEW HVAC
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 77 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER CARRABELLE VILLAS PB 14 PGS 22-22A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G09J077
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Cordgrass Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,900.00 ($183.92 / sqft )

3079 Cordgrass Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY and ready for immediate move in! Live Large Outdoors! Rare Patio Villa Featuring Custom Birdcage & Extended Outdoor Living Space. This must see Opal model in Sand Pines Villas offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact William Monico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3046 Nutwood Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($169.80 / sqft )

3046 Nutwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Cabot Cove Patio Villa located in the highly desirable Village of Pinellas! Perfectly positioned between Lake Sumter Landing Market Square and Brownwood Paddock Square,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111043
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Viola Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

1362 Viola Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, turnkey 2/2 colony villa featuring a private, enclosed lanai and a 22 x 20 expansive front patio, perfectly positioned on a large corner lot! Ideally located just minutes from brownwood padd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111354
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Valente Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,999.00 ($51.84 / sqft )

5805 Valente Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot on a private street in the desirable Fenney Hammock area. This home includes a 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111481
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Margurite Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Atkinson Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,000.00 ($167.03 / sqft )

6231 Atkinson Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWMove in ready villa with major upgrades, across from Homestead Rec Center & minutes to Sawgrass and Eastport! PRICED TO SELL! Like new 3BR/2BA Emerald Model villa with golf cart garage, built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Burgfechtel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com