321 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 321 Alcove Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2049
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6092 / -81.7899
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cascadesgroveland Ph 5
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Diana Stone
  • 407-496-7026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER PLACED HUGE REDUCTION. This FULLY FURNISHED residence including stylish outdoor furniture and hottub is one of a kind and perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home is truly move in ready, situated on an oversized private corner lot with a fenced yard that affords both space and privacy. Additional highlights include a charming, oversized courtyard and ample outdoor space for leisure activities. Enjoy a wealth of upgrades and custom design selections throughout. The open floor plan with tile throughout creates a seamless flow between living spaces, while the split bedroom layout ensures optimal privacy for all occupants. The kitchen features upgraded appliances, natural gas, and a spacious walk in pantry, catering to both casual and gourmet chefs. This home offers a unique blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it the perfect choice for your next move. Trilogy Cascades of Groveland is a guard gated community centered around the 57,000 square ft. Magnolia House and focuses on exercise and entertainment. A full service restaurant and bar, two gyms, indoor and outdoor pools, spas, a walking trail, dog park, tennis, pickle and bocce ball await you. 50+ clubs, concerts, shows, demonstration kitchen, massage room, dance studio, poker lounge, golf simulator, billiards and more add to living your desired lifestyle. The HOA monthly fees include lawn/shrub maintenance, basic cable, internet with landline, home security monitoring, streetlights, street maintenance, guard gated front entrance and clubhouse amenities. With HOA approval, the community allows residents between the ages of 45 to 54.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amalfi
  • Builder Name: Shea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 33 ORB 6284 PG 1289
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-03300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$288,000.00 ($123.08 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! The Roof was Just Replaced Last Year. As You Walk Through the Foyer it Leads You to the Living Room and Dining Area. The Kitchen has Upgraded 40 Inch Cabinets Along Gas Range. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093580
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Michael Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$300,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

101 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reducion. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliance8 mold free certified home* live where life happens right at your front porch! Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098187
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$340,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

134 Silver Maple Road Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 134 Silver Maple Road in Grovelands sought after Trilogy 55+ community. This beautifully maintained Affirm model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$289,900.00 ($121.30 / sqft )

133 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRISTINE HOME PRICE REDUCTION! Charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch! Step inside to a bright, open great room that flows into a glass enclosed Florida Room featuring tile flooring, its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104020
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$324,700.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! LOW OR NO ELECTRIC BILL!!!! Resort Style Living Meets Energy Efficiency in Trilogys Premier 55+ Community Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gretchen Rose-Zagame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$330,000.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

88 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

VIEW, VIEW, VIEW & BONUS: Rare VA assumable loan at 2.25% interest (subject to lender approval), offering potential savings for qualified buyers veterans and non veterans alike. You have got to ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110965
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Stiriz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$329,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

416 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Trilogy Orlando, where comfort, style, and community come together. This highly upgraded 2 bedroom home with a den/flex space, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage is beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111411
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brennan Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$328,000.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

135 Crepe Myrtle Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully transformed, fully furnished and truly wow worthy, this fully renovated contemporary home offers high end finishes, modern style, and move in ready convenience, including a newer 2022 roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111747
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com