2013 Donnelly Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5102645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2013 Donnelly Place
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $361,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8149 / -81.6436
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Donnelly Village
  • Elementary School: Triangle Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora
  • High School: Mount Dora
  • Provided by: KRG
  • Contact: Kacey Bradshaw
  • 352-350-1896
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $361,000. Welcome to 2013 Donnelly Place in beautiful Mount Dora! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,412 sq ft of comfortable, move in ready living space, perfectly designed for everyday life and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a dream, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook. Flow seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, filled with natural light and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your private backyardideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting friends and family. The 2 car garage provides convenient storage and parking, while thoughtful updates throughout make this home truly turnkey. Located just minutes from Mount Doras vibrant downtown, youll enjoy easy access to shops, dining, parks, and local events, all while tucked away in a tranquil, friendly neighborhood. Whether youre a first time buyer, looking for a cozy retreat, or seeking a smart investment in a desirable area, this home combines comfort, charm, and convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to take advantage of this new price and make this Mount Dora gem yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1412.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA DONNELLY VILLAGE LOT 12 PB 28 PG 73 ORB 6359 PG 2035
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-0075-000-01200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$429,900.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5832 Tarleton Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

5832 Tarleton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Single Story Home in Guard Gated Stoneybrook Hills Solar Powered, Spacious, and Move In Ready! Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the heart of Mount Doras premier guard gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345737
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32472 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

32472 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Covered Lanai | Popular Plan | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$396,000.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

1516 Crestview Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the established Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora. Built in 1965, this residence offers a classic layout with a spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399247
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$430,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

3261 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Mount Doras Summerview at Wolf Creek Ridge offers more space than most at this price point, with a layout that makes sense for everyday living. The main level features f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400008
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Vander Meer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Laurel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$365,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

3450 Laurel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oversized 2 car garage home. Community dock access to beautiful Lake Dora and the Harris Chain of Lakes. The split bedroom layout gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910578
  2. Provided by GALLERY 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ron Espittia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com