20235 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20235 Pezzana Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0879 / -82.3568
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venetian Falls Ph 3
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Rucci
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this meticulously cared for, freshly painted gem in a desirable 55+ gated community! This two bedroom, two bath home boasts an additional office/den, perfect for work or hobbies. Step inside to an open floor plan where you will delight in the coastal theme, crown molding, plantation shutters, and custom lighting throughout. The split layout offers guests their own private space, while the delightful bay window in the breakfast area floods the room with natural light. Enjoy no carpeting, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large pantry closet and warm wood cabinets in the kitchen. Practical updates include a recent A/C, water heater and refrigerator. The paver driveway and walkway lead you to a screened front entry. Out back you will find plenty of space to relax on the extended screened lanai. The home is protected by accordion hurricane shutters. Community perks shine with low HOA fees, no CDD, and a fabulous clubhouse featuring a calendar of events for those who wish to stay involved. Amenities abound: resort pool, resistance pool, hot tub, bocce courts, fitness center, banquet room, arts and crafts room, library, pool room, putting green, and internet cafe. This is Florida living at its finestschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1726.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1083.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Stacy Martin
  • Association Phone: 941-492-2020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56, BLK 9, VENETIAN FALLS PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0419100005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

155 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! If you have been watching this property, this is the moment you have been waiting for! Please be reminded: Property located in Hidden Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Hachmann-Simic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11610 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$449,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

11610 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning water views! Discover the epitome of Florida living in this 1,680 square foot, hurricane protected, beautifully appointed, with two bedrooms, two baths, den and heated pool home in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142884
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Wayforest Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$424,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

111 Wayforest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable, turnkey furnished, this light filled David Hunihan custom built three bedroom, two bath residence offers refined Florida living in the gated, member owned Venice Golf and Country Club. Thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20587 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$525,000.00 ($201.46 / sqft )

20587 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Falls, a highly sought after active 55+ community where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned on a serene preserve lot, this beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143577
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2191 Chenille Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$431,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

2191 Chenille Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the premier community of Stoneybrook at Venice, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac street. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and added privacy, along with sere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144090
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,000.00 ($184.88 / sqft )

11603 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront serenity at 11603 Dancing River Dr. in sought after Stoneybrook at Venice, where breathtaking POND AND PRESERVE VIEWS, resort style outdoor living, and luxury upgrades create an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144229
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20504 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$479,900.00 ($184.15 / sqft )

20504 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevated Design Meets Modern Luxury discover refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home located within the highly sought after, 55+ community of Venetian Falls, Venice, FL! Offering th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144256
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com