239 Cosmopolitan Court, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141886 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 239 Cosmopolitan Court
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $7,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.334 / -82.5357
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Q
  • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nicholas Cuviello
  • 941-484-7644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful downtown Sarasota contemporary residence located at the Q. Offering an open living room, kitchen and dining space with a balcony that allows grilling, powder room, master bedroom all with volume ceilings on one level and a bright, open sitting area/ flex space with balcony, bedroom suite and inside laundry closet and built in office space on the first floor. The kitchen features Italian cabinetry, Viking appliances, wood flooring and Caesar Stone Quartz countertops. Additionally the residence includes a sought after attached two car garage, hurricane rated glass windows and doors, natural gas tankless hot water heater and glass railings on the balconies. With this home being located right downtown, it is within walking distance of the cities best restaurants and shops. This short term/seasonal lease is subject to Florida lodging tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1699.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Q Sarasota
  • Association Phone: 941-661-7774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027070121
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

1716 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 3 months or longer. Located in the much sought after Laurel Park neighborhood near upscale Main Street. This unique 3BR/2 bath impeccably furnished 1927 Historic home along with a separ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588664
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 2nd Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1345 2nd Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON... Look at this great location Downtown Sarasota. Walk to everything. This commercial building is 3 floors with spa lounge on 1 & 2. Top floor with private elevator is the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618267
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V-15, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($5.55 / sqft )

1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V-15 More Like This

VACATION RENTAL: A gorgeous renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa located on Lido Key just steps to the beach! Come discover Lido South, a rare beach side treasure located at the south end of Lido Key, Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4621429
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best buildings in the heart of downtown Sarasota 1350 Main. Walk to everything! This over sized corner unit with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, to the gulf of Mexico and Marina Jacks from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642929
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 63, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 63 More Like This

Water, Water, Water Views! RENT THIS UNFURNISHED CONDO WITH Million dollar views! 6th and 7th floors of Water and Sunset Views. Rarely available 3 bedroom 3 bath penthouse. One of two penthouses in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652571
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Owl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

638 Owl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term ONLY BACK ON THE MARKET Short term home on the water on BIRD KEY. This comfortable and cozy 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is situated directly on a canal with no bridges to the bay, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673427
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,400.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 9b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front lido key luxury real opportunity $6,200/month. Available now may decemeber 2026 at off seasonal rate! In season rate (jan apr) is $9,400/mo. Availability for 2027 is april december. Wak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674245
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com