Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lawrence Pointe I
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $897.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2227
  9. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4680474
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe I
  5. Building: Lawrence Pointe I
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $628.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2069
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4685269
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe I
  5. Building: Lawrence Pointe I
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Live every day as if aboard a private yacht with sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views placing you directly above the sparkling waters of Sarasota Bay. This exceptional two bedroom, two bath, third f
Details for 97 Sunset Drive 501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Rental
  1. Price: $9,650.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $9,800
  4. Last Price Change: 11/26/25
  5. Days On Market: 229
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2857
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4665757
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe Ii
  5. Building: Lawrence Pointe Ii
  6. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Available for a 3 month lease now through June at $9650. Owner is willing to lease the condo unfurnished for an annual lease. Live above it all in this rarely available penthouse at Lawrence Pointe, o
Details for 101 Sunset Drive Ph3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Rental
  1. Price: $6,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 424
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1736
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4644265
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe I
  5. Building: Lawrence Pointe I
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: NANCY LAUDANDO LIC R E BROKER
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy a slice of Sarasota with sunset views of Sarasota Bay and the John Ringling Bridge. Located between the Ritz Carlton
Details for 97 Sunset Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Rental
  1. Price: $5,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 162
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1703
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4673642
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe Ii
  5. Building: Lawrence Pointe Ii
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Settle into waterfront living at Lawrence Pointe, one of Sarasotas most desirable boutique communities, and enjoy the downtown lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence of