17697 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6140261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17697 Santorini Court
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0158 / -82.3342
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Beautifully furnished and fully turnkey 2BR + den / 2 1/2BA single family home with a 2 car garage in a highly sought after gated golf course community, Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available for monthly rentals, this spacious and stylish home is ideal for seasonal residents or investors. The open concept layout features a bright and airy living space, split bedroom floor plan for privacy, and a versatile den perfect for a home office or guest room as it includes a pull out sofa. The kitchen is fully equipped and opens to the dining and living areasideal for entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine on the private screened lanai with gorgeous water views. This home is located just steps from world class community amenities including professional 18 hole golf course, tiki bar, resort pool and spa, pickleball & tennis courts, fitness center, full time activities director, dog park and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and beaches, with easy access to major highways and airports. Just bring your suitcaseeverything else is here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1858.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0810120017
  • View: Water
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20170 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

20170 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Great location in Gran Paradiso !! A spacious town home with three bedrooms, two and one half baths and an attached garage. All new, built in 2016. Full laundry on second floor for your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6102513
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6124336
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132170
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132567
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6133733
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17560 Boracay Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living in the sought after Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park. This new condo is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental! This beautiful home features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,294.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137551
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,750.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

809 Montrose Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138475
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 301 New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous Brand New Turnkey 3BR, 2 BA Condo with Golf Course Views Monthly Vacation Rental including golf membership! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17640 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

17640 Boracay Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental in an exclusive gated golf community. This elegant residence features an open concept living area with designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com